11th May 1996

Final Manchester United 1-0 Liverpool

31st March 1996

Semi Final Liverpool 3-0 Aston Villa
Semi Final Manchester United 2-1 Chelsea

20th March 1996

6th Round Replay Liverpool 3-0 Leeds United
6th Round Replay Milton Keynes Dons 1-3 Chelsea

13th March 1996

6th Round Nottingham Forest 0-1 Aston Villa

11th March 1996

6th Round Manchester United 2-0 Southampton

10th March 1996

6th Round Leeds United 0-0 Liverpool

9th March 1996

5th Round Replay Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Nottingham Forest
6th Round Chelsea 2-2 Milton Keynes Dons

28th February 1996

5th Round Liverpool 2-1 Charlton Athletic
5th Round Nottingham Forest 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
5th Round Replay Chelsea 4-1 Grimsby Town
5th Round Replay Southampton 2-0 Swindon Town
5th Round Replay Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Huddersfield Town

27th February 1996

5th Round Replay Port Vale 1-2 Leeds United

21st February 1996

5th Round Grimsby Town 0-0 Chelsea
5th Round Leeds United 0-0 Port Vale

18th February 1996

4th Round Shrewsbury Town 0-4 Liverpool
5th Round Manchester United 2-1 Manchester City

17th February 1996

5th Round Huddersfield Town 2-2 Milton Keynes Dons
5th Round Ipswich Town 1-3 Aston Villa
5th Round Swindon Town 1-1 Southampton

14th February 1996

4th Round Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Leeds United
4th Round Replay Grimsby Town 3-0 West Ham United
4th Round Replay Manchester City 2-1 Coventry City
4th Round Replay Port Vale 2-1 Everton

13th February 1996

4th Round Ipswich Town 1-0 Walsall
4th Round Replay Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Southampton
4th Round Replay Oxford United 0-3 Nottingham Forest
4th Round Replay Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Middlesbrough

12th February 1996

4th Round Swindon Town 1-0 Oldham Athletic

7th February 1996

4th Round Charlton Athletic 3-2 Brentford
4th Round Coventry City 2-2 Manchester City
4th Round Middlesbrough 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons
4th Round Nottingham Forest 1-1 Oxford United
4th Round Southampton 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
4th Round West Ham United 1-1 Grimsby Town
4th Round Replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur

6th February 1996

4th Round Huddersfield Town 2-0 Peterborough United

29th January 1996

4th Round Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Chelsea

28th January 1996

4th Round Sheffield United 0-1 Aston Villa

27th January 1996

4th Round Everton 2-2 Port Vale
4th Round Reading 0-3 Manchester United
4th Round Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers

23rd January 1996

3rd Round Replay Oldham Athletic 2-1 Barnsley

17th January 1996

3rd Round Replay Manchester City 5-0 Leicester City
3rd Round Replay Newcastle United 2-2 Chelsea
3rd Round Replay Nottingham Forest 2-0 Stoke City
3rd Round Replay Sheffield United 1-0 Arsenal
3rd Round Replay 2-3 Everton
3rd Round Replay Tottenham Hotspur 5-1
3rd Round Replay Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Watford
3rd Round Replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Birmingham City

16th January 1996

3rd Round Replay Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Ipswich Town
3rd Round Replay Oxford United 1-0 Millwall
3rd Round Replay Port Vale 4-3 Crystal Palace
3rd Round Replay Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Fulham
3rd Round Replay Sunderland 1-2 Manchester United

7th January 1996

3rd Round Chelsea 1-1 Newcastle United
3rd Round Derby County 2-4 Leeds United
3rd Round Everton 2-2
3rd Round Southampton 3-0 Portsmouth

6th January 1996

3rd Round Arsenal 1-1 Sheffield United
3rd Round Ebbsfleet United 0-3 Aston Villa
3rd Round Barnsley 0-0 Oldham Athletic
3rd Round Birmingham City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
3rd Round Bradford City 0-3 Bolton Wanderers
3rd Round Charlton Athletic 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday
3rd Round Crewe Alexandra 4-3 West Bromwich Albion
3rd Round Crystal Palace 0-0 Port Vale
3rd Round Fulham 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
3rd Round Grimsby Town 7-1 Luton Town
3rd Round 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
3rd Round Huddersfield Town 2-1 Blackpool
3rd Round Ipswich Town 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
3rd Round Leicester City 0-0 Manchester City
3rd Round Liverpool 7-0 Rochdale
3rd Round Manchester United 2-2 Sunderland
3rd Round Millwall 3-3 Oxford United
3rd Round Norwich City 1-2 Brentford
3rd Round 1-2 Middlesbrough
3rd Round Peterborough United 1-0 Wrexham
3rd Round Plymouth Argyle 1-3 Coventry City
3rd Round Reading 3-1 Gillingham
3rd Round Stoke City 1-1 Nottingham Forest
3rd Round Swindon Town 2-0
3rd Round Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Queens Park Rangers
3rd Round Walsall 1-0 Wigan Athletic
3rd Round Watford 1-1 Milton Keynes Dons
3rd Round West Ham United 2-0 Southend United

14th December 1995

2nd Round Replay Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Fulham
2nd Round Replay Ebbsfleet United 3-0

12th December 1995

2nd Round Replay 0-1 Rochdale
2nd Round Replay Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Scunthorpe United
2nd Round Replay Walsall 8-4
2nd Round Replay 2-1

3rd December 1995

2nd Round 1-2 Plymouth Argyle

2nd December 1995

2nd Round Barrow 0-4 Wigan Athletic
2nd Round Blackpool 2-0
2nd Round AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Brentford
2nd Round Bradford City 2-1 Preston North End
2nd Round 1-1 Ebbsfleet United
2nd Round Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Mansfield Town
2nd Round 1-1
2nd Round Fulham 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
2nd Round Gillingham 3-0
2nd Round 2-0 Sutton United
2nd Round Oxford United 2-0 Northampton Town
2nd Round Peterborough United 4-0
2nd Round Rochdale 2-2
2nd Round Scunthorpe United 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
2nd Round 2-0
2nd Round Swindon Town 2-0 Cardiff City
2nd Round 0-2
2nd Round 1-1 Walsall
2nd Round Wrexham 3-2 Chesterfield

22nd November 1995

1st Round 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
1st Round Replay 0-4 Brentford

21st November 1995

1st Round Replay 0-1
1st Round Replay Brighton & Hove Albion 4-1
1st Round Replay Bristol City 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
1st Round Replay 2-1
1st Round Replay Gillingham 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
1st Round Replay Sutton United 1-1
1st Round Replay Wigan Athletic 4-2
1st Round Replay 2-1 Barnet
1st Round Replay Wrexham 0-0 Hull City

13th November 1995

1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Gillingham

12th November 1995

1st Round 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round 0-1

11th November 1995

1st Round Barnet 2-2
1st Round Barrow 2-1
1st Round Blackpool 2-1
1st Round 1-1
1st Round AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Bristol City
1st Round Bradford City 4-3 Burton Albion
1st Round Brentford 1-1
1st Round Bury 0-2
1st Round Carlisle United 1-2 Preston North End
1st Round 2-1
1st Round Exeter City 0-1 Peterborough United
1st Round Fulham 7-0 Swansea City
1st Round Ebbsfleet United 2-0 Colchester United
1st Round Hartlepool United 2-4
1st Round 2-1 Stevenage
1st Round 2-1 Bristol Rovers
1st Round Hull City 0-0 Wrexham
1st Round 2-2 Sutton United
1st Round 5-1
1st Round Mansfield Town 4-2 Doncaster Rovers
1st Round 1-1
1st Round Northampton Town 1-0
1st Round 1-3 Scunthorpe United
1st Round Oxford United 9-1
1st Round Rochdale 5-3 Rotherham United
1st Round 1-1 Wigan Athletic
1st Round 1-3 Cardiff City
1st Round 0-2 Chesterfield
1st Round Shrewsbury Town 11-2
1st Round 0-2 Plymouth Argyle
1st Round 0-1
1st Round 5-0 Lincoln City
1st Round Swindon Town 4-1 Cambridge United
1st Round 2-1
1st Round 1-0 Leyton Orient

10th November 1995

1st Round Burnley 1-3 Walsall