20th May 1989

Final Liverpool 3-2 Everton

7th May 1989

Semi Final Liverpool 3-1 Nottingham Forest

15th April 1989

Semi Final Everton 1-0 Norwich City

22nd March 1989

6th Round Replay Norwich City 3-1 West Ham United

19th March 1989

6th Round Everton 1-0 Milton Keynes Dons

18th March 1989

6th Round Manchester United 0-1 Nottingham Forest
6th Round West Ham United 0-0 Norwich City
6th Round Liverpool 4-0 Brentford

22nd February 1989

5th Round Replay Manchester United 1-0 AFC Bournemouth

19th February 1989

5th Round Watford 0-3 Nottingham Forest

18th February 1989

5th Round Blackburn Rovers 0-2 Brentford
5th Round Barnsley 0-1 Everton
5th Round Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Grimsby Town
5th Round AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Manchester United
5th Round Charlton Athletic 0-1 West Ham United
5th Round Hull City 2-3 Liverpool
5th Round Norwich City 3-2 Sheffield United

1st February 1989

4th Round Replay West Ham United 1-0 Swindon Town
4th Round Replay Reading 1-2 Grimsby Town

31st January 1989

4th Round Replay Everton 4-0 Plymouth Argyle
4th Round Replay Colchester United 0-2 Sheffield United
4th Round Replay AFC Bournemouth 5-2
4th Round Replay Barnsley 2-1 Stoke City

29th January 1989

4th Round Millwall 0-2 Liverpool

28th January 1989

4th Round Aston Villa 0-1 Milton Keynes Dons
4th Round Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday
4th Round Bradford City 1-2 Hull City
4th Round Brentford 3-1 Manchester City
4th Round Charlton Athletic 2-1
4th Round Grimsby Town 1-1 Reading
4th Round Norwich City 8-0 Sutton United
4th Round 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
4th Round Manchester United 4-0 Oxford United
4th Round Nottingham Forest 2-0 Leeds United
4th Round Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Everton
4th Round Sheffield United 3-3 Colchester United
4th Round Stoke City 3-3 Barnsley
4th Round Swindon Town 0-0 West Ham United
4th Round Watford 2-1 Derby County

23rd January 1989

3rd Round 2nd Replay Manchester United 3-0 Queens Park Rangers

18th January 1989

3rd Round 3rd Replay Watford 1-0 Newcastle United

16th January 1989

3rd Round 2nd Replay Newcastle United 0-0 Watford

11th January 1989

3rd Round Replay Reading 2-1 Tranmere Rovers
3rd Round Replay Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Manchester United
3rd Round Replay Oxford United 2-0 Sunderland
3rd Round Replay Everton 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
3rd Round Replay Arsenal 0-1 West Ham United

10th January 1989

3rd Round Replay Brentford 1-0 Walsall
3rd Round Replay 2-3
3rd Round Replay Southampton 1-2 Derby County
3rd Round Replay Swindon Town 2-0 Portsmouth
3rd Round Replay Watford 2-2 Newcastle United

8th January 1989

3rd Round West Ham United 2-2 Arsenal
3rd Round Port Vale 1-3 Norwich City

7th January 1989

3rd Round Derby County 1-1 Southampton
3rd Round 1-0 Bristol City
3rd Round Huddersfield Town 0-1 Sheffield United
3rd Round 1-1
3rd Round Manchester City 1-0 Leicester City
3rd Round Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Aston Villa
3rd Round Charlton Athletic 2-1 Oldham Athletic
3rd Round Carlisle United 0-3 Liverpool
3rd Round Cardiff City 1-2 Hull City
3rd Round Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leeds United
3rd Round Bradford City 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur
3rd Round Blackpool 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
3rd Round Manchester United 0-0 Queens Park Rangers
3rd Round Middlesbrough 1-2 Grimsby Town
3rd Round Millwall 3-2 Luton Town
3rd Round 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
3rd Round Walsall 1-1 Brentford
3rd Round Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Reading
3rd Round Sutton United 2-1 Coventry City
3rd Round Sunderland 1-1 Oxford United
3rd Round Stoke City 1-0 Crystal Palace
3rd Round Sheffield Wednesday 5-1 Torquay United
3rd Round Portsmouth 1-1 Swindon Town
3rd Round Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Cambridge United
3rd Round Nottingham Forest 3-0 Ipswich Town
3rd Round Newcastle United 0-0 Watford
3rd Round West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Everton
3rd Round Birmingham City 0-1 Milton Keynes Dons
3rd Round Barnsley 4-0 Chelsea
3rd Round Shrewsbury Town 0-3 Colchester United

22nd December 1988

2nd Round 3rd Replay Bristol City 1-0 Aldershot Town

20th December 1988

2nd Round 2nd Replay Aldershot Town 2-2 Bristol City

14th December 1988

2nd Round Replay 3-2
2nd Round Replay Torquay United 1-0 Yeovil Town
2nd Round Replay Brentford 3-2 Peterborough United
2nd Round Replay Maidstone United 1-2 Reading

13th December 1988

2nd Round Replay Swansea City 1-3 Colchester United
2nd Round Replay Bristol City 0-0 Aldershot Town

11th December 1988

2nd Round Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Sheffield United
2nd Round 1-4 Cardiff City

10th December 1988

2nd Round Aldershot Town 1-1 Bristol City
2nd Round Colchester United 2-2 Swansea City
2nd Round Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Port Vale
2nd Round 1-0 Cambridge United
2nd Round Blackpool 3-0 Bury
2nd Round 0-0
2nd Round 0-1 Sutton United
2nd Round 0-3
2nd Round Grimsby Town 3-2 Rotherham United
2nd Round Huddersfield Town 1-0 Chester
2nd Round Yeovil Town 1-1 Torquay United
2nd Round 0-1 Carlisle United
2nd Round 0-3 Crewe Alexandra
2nd Round Reading 1-1 Maidstone United
2nd Round Peterborough United 0-0 Brentford
2nd Round 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
2nd Round 2-1 Bristol Rovers
2nd Round 1-0 Notts. County

28th November 1988

1st Round Replay Chesterfield 2-3 Bolton Wanderers
1st Round Replay Rochdale 3-4 Huddersfield Town
1st Round 2nd Replay 0-1

23rd November 1988

1st Round Replay Peterborough United 1-0 Gillingham
1st Round Replay 2-2
1st Round Replay 2-3 Torquay United

22nd November 1988

1st Round Replay 1-2 Doncaster Rovers
1st Round Replay Carlisle United 4-1
1st Round Replay Crewe Alexandra 3-2
1st Round Replay Sheffield United 2-1 Mansfield Town
1st Round Replay Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Preston North End
1st Round Replay Wrexham 2-3

20th November 1988

1st Round Bristol Rovers 3-0

19th November 1988

1st Round 1-2 Notts. County
1st Round Doncaster Rovers 0-0
1st Round 1-1
1st Round 0-2
1st Round Fulham 0-1 Colchester United
1st Round Gillingham 3-3 Peterborough United
1st Round Grimsby Town 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1st Round 0-1 Bury
1st Round 0-4 Sutton United
1st Round Cardiff City 3-0
1st Round 2-0 Wigan Athletic
1st Round 3-2 Lincoln City
1st Round 2-0
1st Round Blackpool 2-1 Scunthorpe United
1st Round 2-1 Exeter City
1st Round Brentford 2-0
1st Round Bristol City 3-1 Southend United
1st Round Burnley 0-2 Chester
1st Round Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Chesterfield
1st Round 1-0 York City
1st Round Huddersfield Town 1-1 Rochdale
1st Round Yeovil Town 3-2
1st Round Woking 1-4 Cambridge United
1st Round 3-0
1st Round 1-4
1st Round Torquay United 2-2
1st Round 1-1 Carlisle United
1st Round Swansea City 3-1 Northampton Town
1st Round 2-2 Crewe Alexandra
1st Round Southport 0-2 Port Vale
1st Round 2-1
1st Round 2-2 Wrexham
1st Round Rotherham United 3-1 Barrow
1st Round Reading 4-2
1st Round Preston North End 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
1st Round Newport County 1-2 Maidstone United
1st Round Mansfield Town 1-1 Sheffield United
1st Round 2-1
1st Round Aldershot Town 1-0

Trending on the Forum