30th May 2009

Final Chelsea 2-1 Everton

19th April 2009

Semi Final Manchester United 0-0 Everton

18th April 2009

Semi Final Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea

17th March 2009

6th Round Arsenal 2-1 Hull City

8th March 2009

6th Round Everton 2-1 Middlesbrough
5th Round Arsenal 3-0 Burnley

7th March 2009

6th Round Coventry City 0-2 Chelsea
6th Round Fulham 0-4 Manchester United

26th February 2009

5th Round Replay Hull City 2-1 Sheffield United

25th February 2009

5th Round Replay Middlesbrough 2-0 West Ham United

24th February 2009

5th Round Replay Fulham 2-1 Swansea City
5th Round Replay Coventry City 1-0 Blackburn Rovers

16th February 2009

4th Round Replay Arsenal 4-0 Cardiff City

15th February 2009

5th Round Derby County 1-4 Manchester United
5th Round Everton 3-1 Aston Villa

14th February 2009

5th Round Swansea City 1-1 Fulham
5th Round Sheffield United 1-1 Hull City
5th Round West Ham United 1-1 Middlesbrough
5th Round Watford 1-3 Chelsea
5th Round Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Coventry City

4th February 2009

4th Round Replay Nottingham Forest 2-3 Derby County
4th Round Replay Everton 1-0 Liverpool
4th Round Replay Aston Villa 3-1 Doncaster Rovers
4th Round Replay Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Sunderland

3rd February 2009

4th Round Replay Burnley 3-1 West Bromwich Albion

25th January 2009

4th Round Cardiff City 0-0 Arsenal
4th Round Liverpool 1-1 Everton

24th January 2009

4th Round Sunderland 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
4th Round 0-1 Coventry City
4th Round 2-4 Fulham
4th Round Manchester United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round Portsmouth 0-2 Swansea City
4th Round Hartlepool United 0-2 West Ham United
4th Round Hull City 2-0 Millwall
4th Round Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Middlesbrough
4th Round Sheffield United 2-1 Charlton Athletic
4th Round West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Burnley
4th Round Chelsea 3-1 Ipswich Town
4th Round Watford 4-3 Crystal Palace
4th Round Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Aston Villa

23rd January 2009

4th Round Derby County 1-1 Nottingham Forest

20th January 2009

3rd Round Replay Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Cheltenham Town

14th January 2009

3rd Round Replay Southend United 1-4 Chelsea
3rd Round Replay Newcastle United 0-1 Hull City
3rd Round Replay Crystal Palace 2-1 Leicester City

13th January 2009

3rd Round Cheltenham Town 0-0 Doncaster Rovers
3rd Round 1-2 Swansea City
3rd Round Birmingham City 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
3rd Round Replay Bristol City 0-2 Portsmouth
3rd Round Replay Burnley 2-1 Queens Park Rangers
3rd Round Replay Peterborough United 0-2 West Bromwich Albion
3rd Round Replay Norwich City 0-1 Charlton Athletic
3rd Round Leyton Orient 1-4 Sheffield United
3rd Round Replay Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Millwall

5th January 2009

3rd Round 0-1 Blackburn Rovers

4th January 2009

3rd Round Southampton 0-3 Manchester United
3rd Round Gillingham 1-2 Aston Villa

3rd January 2009

3rd Round Cardiff City 2-0 Reading
3rd Round Leicester City 0-0 Crystal Palace
3rd Round Arsenal 3-1 Plymouth Argyle
3rd Round Hartlepool United 2-0 Stoke City
3rd Round Forest Green Rovers 3-4 Derby County
3rd Round Coventry City 2-0
3rd Round Hull City 0-0 Newcastle United
3rd Round Charlton Athletic 1-1 Norwich City
3rd Round Chelsea 1-1 Southend United
3rd Round Macclesfield Town 0-1 Everton
3rd Round Manchester City 0-3 Nottingham Forest
3rd Round West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Peterborough United
3rd Round 2-1
3rd Round West Ham United 3-0 Barnsley
3rd Round Watford 1-0 Scunthorpe United
3rd Round 1-0 Blackpool
3rd Round Sunderland 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
3rd Round Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Burnley
3rd Round Preston North End 0-2 Liverpool
3rd Round Portsmouth 0-0 Bristol City
3rd Round Millwall 2-2 Crewe Alexandra
3rd Round Middlesbrough 2-1 Barrow
3rd Round Ipswich Town 3-0 Chesterfield
3rd Round Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Fulham

2nd January 2009

3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Wigan Athletic

23rd December 2008

2nd Round Replay 2-1 Chesterfield

16th December 2008

2nd Round Replay 1-0 AFC Bournemouth

10th December 2008

2nd Round Replay 2-1 Notts. County

9th December 2008

2nd Round Chesterfield 2-2
2nd Round Replay 1-2 Gillingham
2nd Round Replay Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Peterborough United

3rd December 2008

2nd Round Carlisle United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra

2nd December 2008

2nd Round Morecambe 2-3 Cheltenham Town

30th November 2008

2nd Round 1-0 Leeds United
2nd Round Notts. County 1-1

29th November 2008

2nd Round Leicester City 3-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
1st Round Replay 0-2 Carlisle United
2nd Round 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
2nd Round Peterborough United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
2nd Round Bradford City 1-2 Leyton Orient
2nd Round Southend United 3-1 Luton Town
2nd Round Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Rochdale
2nd Round 2-0
2nd Round AFC Bournemouth 0-0
2nd Round Millwall 3-0 Aldershot Town
2nd Round Gillingham 0-0
2nd Round Fleetwood Town 2-3 Hartlepool United
2nd Round 2-0 Oxford United
2nd Round Scunthorpe United 4-0

28th November 2008

2nd Round Barrow 2-1 Brentford
2nd Round Port Vale 1-3 Macclesfield Town

18th November 2008

1st Round Replay Fleetwood Town 2-0
1st Round Replay 1-0
1st Round Replay 1-3 Oxford United
1st Round Replay Dagenham & Redbridge 2-1
1st Round Replay Barrow 4-0
1st Round Replay 0-0 Luton Town
1st Round Replay Hartlepool United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round Replay Lincoln City 1-2
1st Round Replay Oldham Athletic 0-1 Cheltenham Town
1st Round Replay Rochdale 3-2 Barnet
1st Round Replay Rotherham United 0-3 Aldershot Town
1st Round Replay Southend United 2-0
1st Round Replay 5-0 Yeovil Town

17th November 2008

1st Round Replay Northampton Town 2-5 Leeds United

13th November 2008

1st Round Replay Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Accrington Stanley

10th November 2008

1st Round AFC Wimbledon 1-4 Wycombe Wanderers

9th November 2008

1st Round 1-3 Brentford
1st Round 0-1 Forest Green Rovers
1st Round 0-1 Peterborough United

8th November 2008

1st Round Brighton & Hove Albion 3-3 Hartlepool United
1st Round AFC Bournemouth 1-0 Bristol Rovers
1st Round Aldershot Town 1-1 Rotherham United
1st Round Walsall 1-3 Scunthorpe United
1st Round Morecambe 2-1 Grimsby Town
1st Round Accrington Stanley 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
1st Round Yeovil Town 1-1
1st Round 0-0 Barrow
1st Round Carlisle United 1-1
1st Round 0-3 Millwall
1st Round 4-2
1st Round Oxford United 0-0
1st Round 2-0
1st Round Sutton United 0-1 Notts. County
1st Round 3-1 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round Bury 0-1 Gillingham
1st Round Huddersfield Town 3-4 Port Vale
1st Round 1-0 Cambridge United
1st Round Leicester City 3-0 Stevenage
1st Round 0-0 Fleetwood Town
1st Round 2-2 Southend United
1st Round Chesterfield 3-1 Mansfield Town
1st Round 1-0 Swindon Town
1st Round Crewe Alexandra 1-0
1st Round 2-1
1st Round 0-0
1st Round 3-2 Exeter City
1st Round 0-2 Macclesfield Town
1st Round Luton Town 0-0
1st Round Cheltenham Town 2-2 Oldham Athletic
1st Round 0-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
1st Round Barnet 1-1 Rochdale
1st Round 1-1 Lincoln City
1st Round Milton Keynes Dons 1-2 Bradford City
1st Round Colchester United 0-1 Leyton Orient

7th November 2008

1st Round Leeds United 1-1 Northampton Town

Trending on the Forum