17th May 2008

Final Portsmouth 1-0 Cardiff City

6th April 2008

Semi Final Barnsley 0-1 Cardiff City

5th April 2008

Semi Final West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Portsmouth

9th March 2008

6th Round Middlesbrough 0-2 Cardiff City
6th Round Bristol Rovers 1-5 West Bromwich Albion

8th March 2008

6th Round Manchester United 0-1 Portsmouth
6th Round Barnsley 1-0 Chelsea

27th February 2008

5th Round Replay Middlesbrough 1-0 Sheffield United

17th February 2008

5th Round Preston North End 0-1 Portsmouth
5th Round Sheffield United 0-0 Middlesbrough

16th February 2008

5th Round Bristol Rovers 1-0 Southampton
5th Round Cardiff City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
5th Round Coventry City 0-5 West Bromwich Albion
5th Round Liverpool 1-2 Barnsley
5th Round Manchester United 4-0 Arsenal
5th Round Chelsea 3-1 Huddersfield Town

27th January 2008

4th Round Manchester United 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round Sheffield United 2-1 Manchester City
4th Round 1-2 Cardiff City

26th January 2008

4th Round Watford 1-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers
4th Round Portsmouth 2-1 Plymouth Argyle
4th Round Oldham Athletic 0-1 Huddersfield Town
4th Round Mansfield Town 0-2 Middlesbrough
4th Round Wigan Athletic 1-2 Chelsea
4th Round Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle United
4th Round Coventry City 2-1 Millwall
4th Round Liverpool 5-2
4th Round Southampton 2-0 Bury
4th Round Peterborough United 0-3 West Bromwich Albion
4th Round Barnet 0-1 Bristol Rovers
4th Round Derby County 1-4 Preston North End

25th January 2008

4th Round Southend United 0-1 Barnsley

22nd January 2008

3rd Round Replay Bristol Rovers 0-0 Fulham
3rd Round Replay Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Derby County
3rd Round Replay Barnet 1-1 Swindon Town

16th January 2008

3rd Round Replay 4-2 Swansea City
3rd Round Replay Manchester City 1-0 West Ham United
3rd Round Replay Newcastle United 4-1 Stoke City
3rd Round Replay 1-0 Tranmere Rovers

15th January 2008

3rd Round Replay Bury 2-1 Norwich City
3rd Round Replay Millwall 2-1 Walsall
3rd Round Replay Reading 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
3rd Round Replay West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Charlton Athletic
3rd Round Replay Liverpool 5-0 Luton Town

6th January 2008

3rd Round Luton Town 1-1 Liverpool
3rd Round Fulham 2-2 Bristol Rovers
3rd Round Stoke City 0-0 Newcastle United
3rd Round Derby County 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday
3rd Round Burnley 0-2 Arsenal

5th January 2008

3rd Round Colchester United 1-3 Peterborough United
3rd Round Everton 0-1 Oldham Athletic
3rd Round Chelsea 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
3rd Round 1-3 Cardiff City
3rd Round Charlton Athletic 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
3rd Round Bristol City 1-2 Middlesbrough
3rd Round Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Mansfield Town
3rd Round Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Sheffield United
3rd Round Blackburn Rovers 1-4 Coventry City
3rd Round Barnsley 2-1 Blackpool
3rd Round Huddersfield Town 2-1 Birmingham City
3rd Round Ipswich Town 0-1 Portsmouth
3rd Round Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Cambridge United
3rd Round West Ham United 0-0 Manchester City
3rd Round Watford 2-0 Crystal Palace
3rd Round Walsall 0-0 Millwall
3rd Round Tranmere Rovers 2-2
3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Reading
3rd Round Swindon Town 1-1 Barnet
3rd Round Swansea City 1-1
3rd Round Sunderland 0-3 Wigan Athletic
3rd Round Southend United 5-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
3rd Round Southampton 2-0 Leicester City
3rd Round Plymouth Argyle 3-2 Hull City
3rd Round Norwich City 1-1 Bury
3rd Round Aston Villa 0-2 Manchester United
3rd Round Preston North End 1-0 Scunthorpe United

11th December 2007

2nd Round Luton Town 1-0 Nottingham Forest
2nd Round Replay Southend United 3-0 Oxford United
2nd Round Replay Walsall 1-0 Northampton Town
2nd Round Replay 1-0 Port Vale
2nd Round Replay Barnet 1-0 Burton Albion

10th December 2007

2nd Round Replay Swansea City 6-2

2nd December 2007

2nd Round Port Vale 1-1
2nd Round 2-3 Mansfield Town

1st December 2007

2nd Round Millwall 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
2nd Round Bradford City 0-3 Tranmere Rovers
2nd Round Cambridge United 1-0
2nd Round Northampton Town 1-1 Walsall
2nd Round Swindon Town 3-2 Forest Green Rovers
2nd Round Oxford United 0-0 Southend United
2nd Round 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
2nd Round Notts. County 0-1
2nd Round Dagenham & Redbridge 3-1
2nd Round Bristol Rovers 5-1
2nd Round Oldham Athletic 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
2nd Round 0-5 Peterborough United
2nd Round 2-0 Hartlepool United
2nd Round Bury 1-0 Exeter City
2nd Round Burton Albion 1-1 Barnet
2nd Round Huddersfield Town 3-0 Grimsby Town

30th November 2007

2nd Round 1-1 Swansea City

27th November 2007

1st Round Replay Bristol Rovers 3-3 Leyton Orient
1st Round Replay Brentford 0-2 Luton Town
1st Round Replay Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Oldham Athletic
1st Round Replay Nottingham Forest 3-1 Lincoln City

22nd November 2007

1st Round Replay 1-1

20th November 2007

1st Round Replay Northampton Town 2-1
1st Round Replay Leeds United 0-1
1st Round Replay Grimsby Town 1-0 Carlisle United
1st Round Replay Rotherham United 0-3 Forest Green Rovers
1st Round Replay Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Cheltenham Town
1st Round Replay AFC Bournemouth 3-2 Barrow

11th November 2007

1st Round 0-6 Hartlepool United
1st Round Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Rotherham United
1st Round 4-1 Yeovil Town

10th November 2007

1st Round 1-1 Northampton Town
1st Round 3-1 Macclesfield Town
1st Round 2-0
1st Round 0-1
1st Round Peterborough United 4-1 Wrexham
1st Round Oldham Athletic 2-2 Doncaster Rovers
1st Round 0-4
1st Round Morecambe 0-2 Port Vale
1st Round Bradford City 1-0
1st Round 0-2
1st Round Southend United 2-1 Rochdale
1st Round Accrington Stanley 2-3 Huddersfield Town
1st Round Barnet 2-1 Gillingham
1st Round Bury 4-1
1st Round Leyton Orient 1-1 Bristol Rovers
1st Round 0-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
1st Round 0-2
1st Round Walsall 2-0 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round 4-1 Maidenhead United
1st Round Carlisle United 1-1 Grimsby Town
1st Round Cambridge United 2-1 Aldershot Town
1st Round 0-4 Burton Albion
1st Round Exeter City 4-0 Stevenage
1st Round Barrow 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
1st Round Luton Town 1-1 Brentford
1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Swindon Town
1st Round Chesterfield 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
1st Round Mansfield Town 3-0
1st Round 1-2 Swansea City
1st Round Oxford United 3-1
1st Round Notts. County 3-0
1st Round Lincoln City 1-1 Nottingham Forest
1st Round Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Milton Keynes Dons
1st Round 1-1
1st Round Cheltenham Town 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round 1-2 Millwall

9th November 2007

1st Round 0-0 Leeds United

Trending on the Forum