16th May 1998

Final Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle United

5th April 1998

Semi Final Newcastle United 1-0 Sheffield United
Semi Final Arsenal 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers

17th March 1998

6th Round Replay West Ham United 1-1 Arsenal
6th Round Replay Sheffield United 1-1 Coventry City

8th March 1998

6th Round Newcastle United 3-1 Barnsley
6th Round Arsenal 1-1 West Ham United

7th March 1998

6th Round Leeds United 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
6th Round Coventry City 1-1 Sheffield United

25th February 1998

5th Round Replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Milton Keynes Dons
5th Round Replay Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal
5th Round Replay Blackburn Rovers 1-1 West Ham United
5th Round Replay Barnsley 3-2 Manchester United

15th February 1998

5th Round Manchester United 1-1 Barnsley
5th Round Arsenal 0-0 Crystal Palace

14th February 1998

5th Round West Ham United 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
5th Round Newcastle United 1-0 Tranmere Rovers
5th Round Milton Keynes Dons 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
5th Round Leeds United 3-2 Birmingham City
5th Round Aston Villa 0-1 Coventry City

13th February 1998

5th Round Sheffield United 1-0 Reading

4th February 1998

4th Round Replay Barnsley 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round Replay Newcastle United 2-1 Stevenage

3rd February 1998

4th Round Replay Reading 1-1 Cardiff City
4th Round Replay Sheffield United 1-0 Ipswich Town
4th Round Replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 Charlton Athletic

26th January 1998

4th Round Sheffield Wednesday 0-3 Blackburn Rovers

25th January 1998

4th Round Manchester City 1-2 West Ham United
4th Round Stevenage 1-1 Newcastle United

24th January 1998

4th Round Aston Villa 4-0 West Bromwich Albion
4th Round Cardiff City 1-1 Reading
4th Round Charlton Athletic 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
4th Round Coventry City 2-0 Derby County
4th Round Crystal Palace 3-0 Leicester City
4th Round Huddersfield Town 0-1 Milton Keynes Dons
4th Round Ipswich Town 1-1 Sheffield United
4th Round Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Sunderland
4th Round Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Barnsley
4th Round Middlesbrough 1-2 Arsenal
4th Round Manchester United 5-1 Walsall
4th Round Birmingham City 2-1
4th Round Leeds United 2-0 Grimsby Town

20th January 1998

3rd Round Replay Reading 2-1 Cheltenham Town

14th January 1998

3rd Round Replay Aston Villa 1-0 Portsmouth
3rd Round 0-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers
3rd Round Replay Port Vale 1-1 Arsenal
3rd Round Replay Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Watford

13th January 1998

3rd Round 0-3 Tranmere Rovers
3rd Round Cheltenham Town 1-1 Reading
3rd Round AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Huddersfield Town
3rd Round Peterborough United 0-2 Walsall
3rd Round West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Stoke City
3rd Round Replay Middlesbrough 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
3rd Round Replay Ipswich Town 1-0 Bristol Rovers
3rd Round Replay Wrexham 2-3 Milton Keynes Dons
3rd Round Replay Bury 1-2 Sheffield United

5th January 1998

3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Fulham

4th January 1998

3rd Round Everton 0-1 Newcastle United
3rd Round Milton Keynes Dons 0-0 Wrexham
3rd Round Chelsea 3-5 Manchester United

3rd January 1998

3rd Round Charlton Athletic 4-1 Nottingham Forest
3rd Round Cardiff City 1-0 Oldham Athletic
3rd Round Liverpool 1-3 Coventry City
3rd Round Bristol Rovers 1-1 Ipswich Town
3rd Round Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Birmingham City
3rd Round Crystal Palace 2-0 Scunthorpe United
3rd Round Blackburn Rovers 4-2 Wigan Athletic
3rd Round Barnsley 1-0 Bolton Wanderers
3rd Round Derby County 2-0 Southampton
3rd Round West Ham United 2-1
3rd Round Watford 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
3rd Round Swindon Town 1-2 Stevenage
3rd Round Sheffield United 1-1 Bury
3rd Round Rotherham United 1-5 Sunderland
3rd Round Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Middlesbrough
3rd Round Preston North End 1-2
3rd Round Portsmouth 2-2 Aston Villa
3rd Round Manchester City 2-0 Bradford City
3rd Round Leicester City 4-0 Northampton Town
3rd Round Leeds United 4-0 Oxford United
3rd Round Grimsby Town 3-0 Norwich City
3rd Round Arsenal 0-0 Port Vale

17th December 1997

2nd Round Replay 3-3 Lincoln City
2nd Round Replay 1-2 Scunthorpe United

16th December 1997

2nd Round Replay Watford 2-1
2nd Round Replay 0-0 Northampton Town
2nd Round Replay Boreham Wood 0-2 Cheltenham Town
2nd Round Replay Chesterfield 0-2 Grimsby Town
2nd Round Replay 1-1 Colchester United
2nd Round Replay 1-2 Preston North End

15th December 1997

2nd Round Replay Stevenage 2-1 Cambridge United

7th December 1997

2nd Round AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Bristol City

6th December 1997

2nd Round 0-1
2nd Round Grimsby Town 2-2 Chesterfield
2nd Round Fulham 1-0 Southend United
2nd Round Colchester United 1-1
2nd Round Cheltenham Town 1-1 Boreham Wood
2nd Round Cardiff City 3-1
2nd Round Cambridge United 1-1 Stevenage
2nd Round Lincoln City 2-2
2nd Round Macclesfield Town 0-7 Walsall
2nd Round Northampton Town 1-1
2nd Round 0-2 Bristol Rovers
2nd Round Wigan Athletic 2-1
2nd Round 1-1 Watford
2nd Round Scunthorpe United 1-1
2nd Round Rotherham United 6-0
2nd Round Preston North End 2-2
2nd Round Peterborough United 3-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
2nd Round Oldham Athletic 2-1 Blackpool

5th December 1997

2nd Round 0-2 Wrexham

26th November 1997

1st Round Replay 3-3

25th November 1997

1st Round Replay 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
1st Round Replay Burnley 0-3 Rotherham United
1st Round Replay Cambridge United 3-2 Plymouth Argyle
1st Round Replay Cardiff City 3-2
1st Round Replay Colchester United 0-0 Brentford
1st Round Replay 3-3 Morecambe
1st Round Replay Gillingham 0-2 Bristol Rovers
1st Round Replay Grimsby Town 4-0 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round Replay Leyton Orient 0-1
1st Round Replay Lincoln City 3-2
1st Round Replay Mansfield Town 0-1 Oldham Athletic
1st Round Replay Northampton Town 2-1 Exeter City

24th November 1997

1st Round Replay Stevenage 5-0

16th November 1997

1st Round 1-2 Fulham
1st Round 2-0

15th November 1997

1st Round 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
1st Round Exeter City 1-1 Northampton Town
1st Round Hartlepool United 2-4 Macclesfield Town
1st Round 0-1 Boreham Wood
1st Round 2-2 Leyton Orient
1st Round 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round 1-1
1st Round Chesterfield 1-0
1st Round 2-1
1st Round 2-1
1st Round 2-3
1st Round Blackpool 4-3
1st Round AFC Bournemouth 3-0
1st Round Brentford 2-2 Colchester United
1st Round Bristol City 1-0 Millwall
1st Round 0-0 Stevenage
1st Round Cheltenham Town 2-1
1st Round Carlisle United 0-1 Wigan Athletic
1st Round Hull City 0-2
1st Round 1-0
1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 2-2
1st Round 0-2 Southend United
1st Round Walsall 2-0
1st Round 0-4
1st Round 1-1 Cardiff City
1st Round Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Grimsby Town
1st Round Scunthorpe United 2-1
1st Round Rotherham United 3-3 Burnley
1st Round Rochdale 0-2 Wrexham
1st Round Lincoln City 1-1
1st Round Luton Town 0-1
1st Round Morecambe 1-1
1st Round Barnet 1-2 Watford
1st Round Oldham Athletic 1-1 Mansfield Town
1st Round Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Cambridge United
1st Round Preston North End 3-2 Doncaster Rovers

14th November 1997

1st Round Bristol Rovers 2-2 Gillingham
1st Round Swansea City 1-4 Peterborough United

Trending on the Forum