20th May 2000

Final Chelsea 1-0 Aston Villa

9th April 2000

Semi Final Chelsea 2-1 Newcastle United

2nd April 2000

Semi Final Aston Villa 0-0 Bolton Wanderers

20th February 2000

6th Round Chelsea 5-0 Gillingham
6th Round Everton 1-2 Aston Villa
6th Round Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Newcastle United

19th February 2000

6th Round Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Charlton Athletic

31st January 2000

5th Round Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Newcastle United

30th January 2000

5th Round Aston Villa 3-2 Leeds United
5th Round Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City

29th January 2000

5th Round Everton 2-0 Preston North End
5th Round Cambridge United 1-3 Bolton Wanderers
5th Round Coventry City 2-3 Charlton Athletic
5th Round Fulham 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
5th Round Gillingham 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday

19th January 2000

4th Round Replay Leicester City 0-0 Arsenal
4th Round Chelsea 2-0 Nottingham Forest

18th January 2000

4th Round Replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday

11th January 2000

4th Round Gillingham 3-1 Bradford City

10th January 2000

4th Round Liverpool 0-1 Blackburn Rovers

9th January 2000

4th Round Manchester City 2-5 Leeds United
4th Round Arsenal 0-0 Leicester City

8th January 2000

4th Round Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
4th Round Charlton Athletic 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
4th Round Aston Villa 1-0 Southampton
3rd Round Replay Oxford United 1-3 Nottingham Forest
3rd Round Replay Gillingham 2-1 Walsall
4th Round Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Sunderland
4th Round Wrexham 1-2 Cambridge United
4th Round Coventry City 3-0 Burnley
4th Round Everton 2-0 Birmingham City
4th Round Fulham 3-0 Milton Keynes Dons
4th Round Plymouth Argyle 0-3 Preston North End
4th Round Grimsby Town 0-2 Bolton Wanderers
4th Round Newcastle United 4-1 Sheffield United

22nd December 1999

3rd Round Replay Blackburn Rovers 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
3rd Round Replay Leicester City 2-1
3rd Round Replay Newcastle United 6-1 Tottenham Hotspur

21st December 1999

3rd Round Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Cardiff City
3rd Round Replay Everton 1-0 Exeter City
3rd Round Replay Luton Town 0-3 Fulham
3rd Round Replay Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Reading
3rd Round Replay 1-1 Sheffield United
3rd Round Replay 2-3 Queens Park Rangers

13th December 1999

3rd Round Arsenal 3-1 Blackpool
3rd Round Ipswich Town 0-1 Southampton

12th December 1999

3rd Round 1-4 Manchester City
3rd Round Huddersfield Town 0-2 Liverpool
3rd Round Leeds United 2-0 Port Vale
3rd Round Sheffield United 1-1
3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Newcastle United

11th December 1999

3rd Round Sunderland 1-0 Portsmouth
3rd Round Grimsby Town 3-2
3rd Round Fulham 2-2 Luton Town
3rd Round Exeter City 0-0 Everton
3rd Round Derby County 0-1 Burnley
3rd Round Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Bradford City
3rd Round Wigan Athletic 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
3rd Round Charlton Athletic 2-1 Swindon Town
3rd Round Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Barnsley
3rd Round Aston Villa 2-1
3rd Round Wrexham 2-1 Middlesbrough
3rd Round 0-0 Leicester City
3rd Round Walsall 1-1 Gillingham
3rd Round Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Bristol City
3rd Round Tranmere Rovers 1-0 West Ham United
3rd Round Reading 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
3rd Round Queens Park Rangers 1-1
3rd Round Preston North End 2-1 Oldham Athletic
3rd Round Norwich City 1-3 Coventry City
3rd Round West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
3rd Round Watford 0-1 Birmingham City
3rd Round Hull City 1-6 Chelsea

10th December 1999

3rd Round Nottingham Forest 1-1 Oxford United
3rd Round Cambridge United 2-0 Crystal Palace

30th November 1999

2nd Round Replay Wigan Athletic 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers
2nd Round Replay 3-0
2nd Round Replay Oxford United 2-1 Shrewsbury Town
2nd Round Replay Lincoln City 0-1 Luton Town
2nd Round Replay Hull City 3-2
2nd Round Replay FC Halifax Town 0-1 Reading
2nd Round Replay 0-3 Preston North End
2nd Round Replay Cardiff City 1-0 Bury
2nd Round Replay Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Plymouth Argyle

21st November 1999

2nd Round Forest Green Rovers 0-3
2nd Round 1-0 Hartlepool United

20th November 1999

2nd Round Burnley 2-0 Rotherham United
2nd Round AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Bristol City
2nd Round Blackpool 2-0
2nd Round Cambridge United 1-0
2nd Round Exeter City 2-0 Aldershot Town
2nd Round Reading 1-1 FC Halifax Town
2nd Round Gillingham 3-1
2nd Round 2-2 Hull City
2nd Round Bury 0-0 Cardiff City
2nd Round 1-1
2nd Round Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Wigan Athletic
2nd Round Wrexham 2-1 Rochdale
2nd Round 1-2
2nd Round Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Oxford United
2nd Round Preston North End 0-0
2nd Round Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
2nd Round Oldham Athletic 1-0 Swansea City

19th November 1999

2nd Round Luton Town 2-2 Lincoln City

16th November 1999

1st Round Replay 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers

10th November 1999

1st Round Replay 0-2 Wrexham

9th November 1999

1st Round Replay AFC Bournemouth 4-2
1st Round Replay Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Peterborough United
1st Round Replay Bury 2-1
1st Round Replay Cardiff City 3-1 Leyton Orient
1st Round Replay 3-1
1st Round Replay Gillingham 3-2 Cheltenham Town
1st Round Replay Hull City 4-0 Macclesfield Town
1st Round Replay Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Brentford
1st Round Replay Rochdale 3-0 Burton Albion
1st Round Replay 3-1

8th November 1999

1st Round Replay 1-2 Aldershot Town

2nd November 1999

1st Round 2-2

31st October 1999

1st Round Bristol Rovers 0-1 Preston North End
1st Round Hartlepool United 1-0 Millwall
1st Round Barnet 0-1 Burnley

30th October 1999

1st Round Forest Green Rovers 6-0
1st Round Exeter City 2-1
1st Round 2-1
1st Round Doncaster Rovers 0-2 FC Halifax Town
1st Round 2-1
1st Round Chesterfield 1-2
1st Round Cheltenham Town 1-1 Gillingham
1st Round Cambridge United 1-0 Gateshead
1st Round 0-2 Wigan Athletic
1st Round Burton Albion 0-0 Rochdale
1st Round Bristol City 3-2 Mansfield Town
1st Round Brentford 2-2 Plymouth Argyle
1st Round Blackpool 2-0 Stoke City
1st Round 0-2
1st Round Aldershot Town 1-1
1st Round 1-0
1st Round 2-1 Carlisle United
1st Round Leyton Orient 1-1 Cardiff City
1st Round Wrexham 1-1
1st Round 0-0
1st Round 1-0 Southend United
1st Round 2-2 Bury
1st Round Swansea City 2-1 Colchester United
1st Round 0-2
1st Round Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Northampton Town
1st Round Rotherham United 3-0
1st Round Reading 4-2
1st Round Lincoln City 1-0
1st Round Luton Town 4-2
1st Round Macclesfield Town 0-0 Hull City
1st Round 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
1st Round Oldham Athletic 4-0
1st Round Oxford United 3-2 Morecambe
1st Round Peterborough United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 1-1

29th October 1999

1st Round 2-0 Scunthorpe United

Trending on the Forum