22nd May 2004

Final Manchester United 3-0 Millwall

4th April 2004

Semi Final Sunderland 0-1 Millwall

3rd April 2004

Semi Final Arsenal 0-1 Manchester United

16th March 2004

6th Round Replay Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Millwall

7th March 2004

6th Round Millwall 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
6th Round Sunderland 1-0 Sheffield United

6th March 2004

6th Round Portsmouth 1-5 Arsenal
6th Round Manchester United 2-1 Fulham

25th February 2004

5th Round Replay Birmingham City 0-2 Sunderland

24th February 2004

5th Round Replay West Ham United 0-3 Fulham

22nd February 2004

5th Round Replay Portsmouth 1-0 Liverpool

15th February 2004

5th Round Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea
5th Round Liverpool 1-1 Portsmouth
5th Round Sheffield United 1-0 Colchester United

14th February 2004

5th Round Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Swansea City
5th Round Sunderland 1-1 Birmingham City
5th Round Manchester United 4-2 Manchester City
5th Round Fulham 0-0 West Ham United
5th Round Millwall 1-0 Burnley

11th February 2004

4th Round 0-2 Millwall

4th February 2004

4th Round Replay Tottenham Hotspur 3-4 Manchester City
4th Round Replay Fulham 2-1 Everton

3rd February 2004

4th Round Replay Colchester United 3-1 Coventry City

25th January 2004

4th Round Nottingham Forest 0-3 Sheffield United
4th Round Everton 1-1 Fulham
4th Round Northampton Town 0-3 Manchester United
4th Round Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 West Ham United
4th Round Manchester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur

24th January 2004

4th Round Arsenal 4-1 Middlesbrough
4th Round Ipswich Town 1-2 Sunderland
4th Round Liverpool 2-1 Newcastle United
4th Round Burnley 3-1 Gillingham
4th Round Swansea City 2-1 Preston North End
4th Round Coventry City 1-1 Colchester United
4th Round Portsmouth 2-1 Scunthorpe United
4th Round Birmingham City 1-0 Milton Keynes Dons
4th Round 0-1 Chelsea
4th Round Luton Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers

14th January 2004

3rd Round Replay Chelsea 4-0 Watford
3rd Round Replay Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
3rd Round Replay 1-0 Southend United

13th January 2004

3rd Round Replay Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
3rd Round Replay Colchester United 2-1 Accrington Stanley
3rd Round Replay Reading 1-2 Preston North End
3rd Round Replay Rotherham United 1-2 Northampton Town
3rd Round Replay Scunthorpe United 2-0 Barnsley
3rd Round Replay Stoke City 0-1 Milton Keynes Dons
3rd Round Replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0

4th January 2004

3rd Round Fulham 2-1 Cheltenham Town
3rd Round 0-2 Liverpool
3rd Round Leeds United 1-4 Arsenal
3rd Round Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester United

3rd January 2004

3rd Round Milton Keynes Dons 1-1 Stoke City
3rd Round Cardiff City 0-1 Sheffield United
3rd Round Crewe Alexandra 0-1
3rd Round Portsmouth 2-1 Blackpool
3rd Round Northampton Town 1-1 Rotherham United
3rd Round Manchester City 2-2 Leicester City
3rd Round Southampton 0-3 Newcastle United
3rd Round Birmingham City 4-0 Blackburn Rovers
3rd Round Nottingham Forest 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
3rd Round Watford 2-2 Chelsea
3rd Round 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
3rd Round Gillingham 3-2 Charlton Athletic
3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Crystal Palace
3rd Round Sunderland 1-0 Hartlepool United
3rd Round Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
3rd Round Preston North End 3-3 Reading
3rd Round Wigan Athletic 1-2 West Ham United
3rd Round Middlesbrough 2-0
3rd Round Ipswich Town 3-0 Derby County
3rd Round Coventry City 2-0 Peterborough United
3rd Round Everton 3-1 Norwich City
3rd Round Bradford City 1-2 Luton Town
3rd Round Millwall 2-1 Walsall
3rd Round Southend United 1-1
3rd Round Accrington Stanley 0-0 Colchester United
3rd Round Mansfield Town 0-2 Burnley
3rd Round Swansea City 2-1 Macclesfield Town
3rd Round Barnsley 0-0 Scunthorpe United

17th December 2003

2nd Round Replay Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Scunthorpe United

16th December 2003

2nd Round Replay Mansfield Town 3-2 Wycombe Wanderers
2nd Round Replay Barnsley 2-1 Bristol City
2nd Round Replay Cambridge United 2-2 Macclesfield Town

15th December 2003

2nd Round Replay Accrington Stanley 0-0 AFC Bournemouth

7th December 2003

2nd Round Burton Albion 0-1 Hartlepool United
2nd Round Port Vale 0-1

6th December 2003

2nd Round Northampton Town 4-1
2nd Round Colchester United 1-0 Aldershot Town
2nd Round Macclesfield Town 1-1 Cambridge United
2nd Round Peterborough United 3-2 Grimsby Town
2nd Round Oldham Athletic 2-5 Blackpool
2nd Round 3-0 Brentford
2nd Round 0-3
2nd Round 0-1 Tranmere Rovers
2nd Round AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Accrington Stanley
2nd Round Cheltenham Town 3-1 Leyton Orient
2nd Round Swansea City 2-1 Stevenage
2nd Round Bristol City 0-0 Barnsley
2nd Round Ebbsfleet United 1-2
2nd Round Scunthorpe United 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday
2nd Round Rochdale 0-2 Luton Town
2nd Round Southend United 3-0 Lincoln City
2nd Round 5-1 Barnet

5th December 2003

2nd Round Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Mansfield Town

19th November 2003

1st Round Replay 1-2 Port Vale
1st Round Replay 2-3 Southend United

18th November 2003

1st Round Replay Luton Town 3-1
1st Round Replay 0-2 Barnet

9th November 2003

1st Round 2-0
1st Round Accrington Stanley 1-0 Huddersfield Town
1st Round 7-2
1st Round Southend United 1-1
1st Round 1-2 Barnsley
1st Round Sheffield Wednesday 4-0
1st Round 2-5 Bristol City

8th November 2003

1st Round Lincoln City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round Peterborough United 2-0
1st Round Oldham Athletic 3-0 Carlisle United
1st Round Cheltenham Town 3-1 Hull City
1st Round 4-1 Wrexham
1st Round Macclesfield Town 3-0
1st Round 1-0 Doncaster Rovers
1st Round Barnet 2-2
1st Round Blackpool 4-0 Boreham Wood
1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 4-1 Swindon Town
1st Round 1-2 Cambridge United
1st Round AFC Bournemouth 1-0 Bristol Rovers
1st Round 1-2 Leyton Orient
1st Round Northampton Town 3-2 Plymouth Argyle
1st Round Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Chesterfield
1st Round Scunthorpe United 2-1 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round 1-2 Burton Albion
1st Round Grimsby Town 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
1st Round 2-1
1st Round Port Vale 2-2
1st Round Mansfield Town 6-0
1st Round 0-1
1st Round Colchester United 1-0 Oxford United
1st Round Bury 1-2 Rochdale
1st Round Swansea City 3-0
1st Round 1-2 Aldershot Town
1st Round 3-1
1st Round Stevenage 2-1
1st Round Brentford 7-1
1st Round 0-1 Ebbsfleet United
1st Round 3-2 Crawley Town
1st Round Hartlepool United 4-0

7th November 2003

1st Round 1-1 Luton Town

29th October 2003

4th Qualifying Round Replay 2-1

28th October 2003

4th Qualifying Round Replay 2-3
4th Qualifying Round Replay 3-0
4th Qualifying Round Replay Stevenage 1-0
4th Qualifying Round Replay 3-3
4th Qualifying Round Replay 2-0
4th Qualifying Round Replay Ebbsfleet United 3-3 Exeter City

26th October 2003

4th Qualifying Round 1-0 FC Halifax Town

25th October 2003

4th Qualifying Round Accrington Stanley 2-0
4th Qualifying Round 1-2
4th Qualifying Round 2-0
4th Qualifying Round 0-1
4th Qualifying Round Boreham Wood 1-0
4th Qualifying Round 0-3 Barnet
4th Qualifying Round 2-2
4th Qualifying Round Burton Albion 6-0
4th Qualifying Round 2-3
4th Qualifying Round 2-4 Crawley Town
4th Qualifying Round 0-1
4th Qualifying Round 2-2 Stevenage
4th Qualifying Round Exeter City 0-0 Ebbsfleet United
4th Qualifying Round 1-1
4th Qualifying Round Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Aldershot Town
4th Qualifying Round 3-3
4th Qualifying Round 1-6
4th Qualifying Round 1-2
4th Qualifying Round Morecambe 2-4 Shrewsbury Town
4th Qualifying Round 0-1
4th Qualifying Round 0-1
4th Qualifying Round 3-1
4th Qualifying Round 6-0
4th Qualifying Round 1-1
4th Qualifying Round 3-3
4th Qualifying Round 1-2
4th Qualifying Round 2-1
4th Qualifying Round 2-3

30th August 2003

Preliminary Round 4-1