17th May 1990

Final Replay Manchester United 1-0 Crystal Palace

12th May 1990

Final Manchester United 3-3 Crystal Palace

11th April 1990

Semi Final Replay Manchester United 2-1 Oldham Athletic

8th April 1990

Semi Final Crystal Palace 4-3 Liverpool
Semi Final Oldham Athletic 3-3 Manchester United

14th March 1990

6th Round Oldham Athletic 3-0 Aston Villa
6th Round Replay Liverpool 1-0 Queens Park Rangers

11th March 1990

6th Round Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Liverpool
6th Round Sheffield United 0-1 Manchester United

10th March 1990

5th Round 2nd Replay Oldham Athletic 2-1 Everton
6th Round Cambridge United 0-1 Crystal Palace

5th March 1990

5th Round 2nd Replay Barnsley 0-1 Sheffield United

27th February 1990

5th Round 2nd Replay Cambridge United 5-1 Bristol City

26th February 1990

5th Round 2nd Replay Queens Park Rangers 3-0 Blackpool

21st February 1990

5th Round Replay Everton 1-1 Oldham Athletic
5th Round Replay Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Blackpool
5th Round Replay Cambridge United 1-1 Bristol City
5th Round Replay Barnsley 0-0 Sheffield United

18th February 1990

5th Round Newcastle United 2-3 Manchester United
5th Round Sheffield United 2-2 Barnsley
5th Round Blackpool 2-2 Queens Park Rangers

17th February 1990

5th Round Bristol City 0-0 Cambridge United
5th Round Crystal Palace 1-0 Rochdale
5th Round Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
5th Round Oldham Athletic 2-2 Everton
5th Round West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Aston Villa

31st January 1990

4th Round Replay Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Arsenal
4th Round Replay Newcastle United 4-1 Reading
4th Round Replay Liverpool 3-1 Norwich City

30th January 1990

4th Round Replay Watford 1-2 Sheffield United
4th Round Replay Cambridge United 1-0 Millwall

28th January 1990

4th Round Norwich City 0-0 Liverpool
4th Round 0-1 Manchester United
4th Round Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Everton

27th January 1990

4th Round Arsenal 0-0 Queens Park Rangers
4th Round Southampton 1-0 Oxford United
4th Round Barnsley 2-0 Ipswich Town
4th Round Blackpool 1-0
4th Round Bristol City 3-1 Chelsea
4th Round Crystal Palace 4-0 Huddersfield Town
4th Round Aston Villa 6-0 Port Vale
4th Round West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Charlton Athletic
4th Round Sheffield United 1-1 Watford
4th Round Rochdale 3-0 Northampton Town
4th Round Reading 3-3 Newcastle United
4th Round Oldham Athletic 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
4th Round Millwall 1-1 Cambridge United

17th January 1990

3rd Round 2nd Replay Everton 1-0 Middlesbrough

15th January 1990

3rd Round 2nd Replay Millwall 3-1 Manchester City

10th January 1990

3rd Round Replay Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Cardiff City
3rd Round Replay Oldham Athletic 1-0 Birmingham City
3rd Round Replay Norwich City 2-0 Exeter City
3rd Round Replay Everton 1-1 Middlesbrough
3rd Round Replay Derby County 2-3 Port Vale
3rd Round Replay Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Chelsea
3rd Round Replay Bradford City 0-3 Charlton Athletic
3rd Round Replay Aston Villa 3-1 Blackburn Rovers

9th January 1990

3rd Round Replay Millwall 1-1 Manchester City
3rd Round Replay Liverpool 8-0 Swansea City
3rd Round Replay 1-3 Cambridge United

7th January 1990

3rd Round Nottingham Forest 0-1 Manchester United
3rd Round Charlton Athletic 1-1 Bradford City
3rd Round Port Vale 1-1 Derby County

6th January 1990

3rd Round Leicester City 1-2 Barnsley
3rd Round Leeds United 0-1 Ipswich Town
3rd Round Hull City 0-1 Newcastle United
3rd Round Huddersfield Town 3-1 Grimsby Town
3rd Round 2-1 Walsall
3rd Round Exeter City 1-1 Norwich City
3rd Round Crystal Palace 2-1 Portsmouth
3rd Round Chelsea 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
3rd Round Cardiff City 0-0 Queens Park Rangers
3rd Round Manchester City 0-0 Millwall
3rd Round Middlesbrough 0-0 Everton
3rd Round Northampton Town 1-0 Coventry City
3rd Round West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Milton Keynes Dons
3rd Round Watford 2-0 Wigan Athletic
3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Southampton
3rd Round Swansea City 0-0 Liverpool
3rd Round Stoke City 0-1 Arsenal
3rd Round Sheffield United 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
3rd Round Rochdale 1-0
3rd Round Reading 2-1 Sunderland
3rd Round Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Oxford United
3rd Round Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
3rd Round Cambridge United 0-0
3rd Round Bristol City 2-1 Swindon Town
3rd Round Brighton & Hove Albion 4-1 Luton Town
3rd Round Blackpool 1-0 Burnley
3rd Round Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Aston Villa
3rd Round Birmingham City 1-1 Oldham Athletic
3rd Round 1-0 West Ham United

22nd December 1989

2nd Round 3rd Replay 1-2 Reading

19th December 1989

2nd Round 2nd Replay Reading 0-0

18th December 1989

2nd Round 2nd Replay Burnley 5-0 Scunthorpe United

13th December 1989

2nd Round Replay 0-1 Northampton Town
2nd Round Replay Exeter City 3-2 Maidstone United
2nd Round Replay 1-1 Reading
2nd Round Replay 0-2 Crewe Alexandra

12th December 1989

2nd Round Replay 0-1 Cardiff City
2nd Round Replay Burnley 1-1 Scunthorpe United

9th December 1989

2nd Round 3-0
2nd Round Crewe Alexandra 1-1
2nd Round Colchester United 0-2 Birmingham City
2nd Round Chesterfield 0-2 Huddersfield Town
2nd Round 2-3
2nd Round Cardiff City 2-2
2nd Round Cambridge United 3-1
2nd Round Bristol City 2-1 Fulham
2nd Round Blackpool 3-0
2nd Round Grimsby Town 1-0 Doncaster Rovers
2nd Round 3-2
2nd Round Maidstone United 1-1 Exeter City
2nd Round Wigan Athletic 2-0 Carlisle United
2nd Round 2-0 Preston North End
2nd Round Walsall 1-0 Rotherham United
2nd Round Swansea City 3-1 Peterborough United
2nd Round Scunthorpe United 2-2 Burnley
2nd Round Rochdale 3-0 Lincoln City
2nd Round Reading 0-0
2nd Round Northampton Town 0-0

27th November 1989

1st Round 2nd Replay Bristol Rovers 0-1 Reading

22nd November 1989

1st Round Replay 1-0 Gillingham
1st Round Replay 4-0 Sutton United
1st Round Replay 1-2 Burnley
1st Round Replay Fulham 2-1
1st Round Replay Exeter City 4-1

21st November 1989

1st Round Replay Bury 1-2 Rotherham United
1st Round Replay 0-1 Peterborough United
1st Round Replay Reading 1-1 Bristol Rovers
1st Round Replay 3-2 Macclesfield Town

19th November 1989

1st Round 2-2 Fulham
1st Round Maidstone United 2-1 Yeovil Town
1st Round Wigan Athletic 2-0 Mansfield Town

18th November 1989

1st Round Gillingham 0-0
1st Round 1-0
1st Round 0-1
1st Round Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Notts. County
1st Round 1-1 Exeter City
1st Round 6-2
1st Round Crewe Alexandra 2-0
1st Round Carlisle United 3-0 Wrexham
1st Round Cardiff City 1-0
1st Round Burnley 1-1
1st Round Bristol Rovers 1-1 Reading
1st Round Bristol City 2-0 Barnet
1st Round Brentford 0-1 Colchester United
1st Round Blackpool 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
1st Round 2-0
1st Round 3-0
1st Round 1-0 Southend United
1st Round 0-1 Northampton Town
1st Round Hartlepool United 0-2 Huddersfield Town
1st Round 1-2 Grimsby Town
1st Round 0-3 Walsall
1st Round Sutton United 1-1
1st Round 2-3
1st Round 1-2
1st Round Shrewsbury Town 2-3 Chesterfield
1st Round Scunthorpe United 4-1
1st Round 0-1
1st Round Rotherham United 0-0 Bury
1st Round 1-3
1st Round Preston North End 1-0 Tranmere Rovers
1st Round Peterborough United 1-1
1st Round 0-1 Rochdale
1st Round Macclesfield Town 1-1
1st Round Lincoln City 1-0
1st Round Leyton Orient 0-1 Birmingham City
1st Round 2-3 Swansea City
1st Round Aldershot Town 0-1 Cambridge United

Trending on the Forum