16th May 1998

Final Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Rangers

5th April 1998

Semi Final Celtic 1-2 Rangers

4th April 1998

Semi Final Falkirk 1-3 Heart of Midlothian

18th March 1998

5th Round Replay Dundee 1-2 Rangers

9th March 1998

5th Round Rangers 0-0 Dundee

8th March 1998

5th Round Dundee United 2-3 Celtic

7th March 1998

5th Round Heart of Midlothian 4-1 Ayr United
5th Round Falkirk 3-0 St. Johnstone

18th February 1998

4th Round Replay Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Dundee United

17th February 1998

4th Round Replay Rangers 3-0 Motherwell
4th Round Replay Dundee 3-0

16th February 1998

4th Round Dunfermline Athletic 1-2 Celtic

14th February 1998

4th Round St. Johnstone 3-1 Stirling Albion
4th Round 1-1 Dundee
4th Round Raith Rovers 1-3 Falkirk
4th Round Motherwell 2-2 Rangers
4th Round Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Albion Rovers
4th Round Dundee United 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
4th Round Ayr United 2-0 Kilmarnock

3rd February 1998

3rd Round Replay 1-0 Airdrie United

2nd February 1998

3rd Round Replay Albion Rovers 0-0 Livingston

27th January 1998

3rd Round Replay Motherwell 1-0 Dumbarton

25th January 1998

3rd Round Dundee 4-2 St. Mirren

24th January 1998

3rd Round Stenhousemuir 1-3 Falkirk
3rd Round Airdrie United 2-2
3rd Round Alloa Athletic 0-3 Ayr United
3rd Round Celtic 2-0 Greenock Morton
3rd Round Dumbarton 1-1 Motherwell
3rd Round Dundee United 1-0 Aberdeen
3rd Round Dunfermline Athletic 7-2 Edinburgh City
3rd Round Hamilton Academical 1-2 Rangers
3rd Round Stranraer 0-2 Kilmarnock
3rd Round St. Johnstone 1-0 Partick Thistle
3rd Round Queen of the South 1-3 Stirling Albion
3rd Round Livingston 3-3 Albion Rovers
3rd Round Inverness Caledonian Thistle 8-1 Annan Athletic
3rd Round Hibernian 1-2 Raith Rovers
3rd Round Heart of Midlothian 2-0

12th January 1998

2nd Round Replay Edinburgh City 0-0
2nd Round Replay Queen of the South 4-0 Arbroath
2nd Round 6-0 Montrose

10th January 1998

2nd Round Stranraer 2-1
2nd Round 1-1 Edinburgh City
2nd Round Stenhousemuir 4-0

7th January 1998

2nd Round Livingston 2-1

6th January 1998

2nd Round Arbroath 1-1 Queen of the South

3rd January 1998

2nd Round Peterhead 0-2 Alloa Athletic
2nd Round Annan Athletic 3-1
2nd Round Forfar Athletic 1-2 Albion Rovers
2nd Round Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Queen's Park
2nd Round 3-1 Brechin City
2nd Round 0-1 Dumbarton

13th December 1997

1st Round 1-0 Clyde

9th December 1997

1st Round Replay Montrose 2-1 Cowdenbeath

6th December 1997

1st Round Cowdenbeath 0-0 Montrose
1st Round East Fife 2-3 Stranraer
1st Round Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-1

Trending on the Forum