16th April 1997

Final Replay Leicester City 1-0 Middlesbrough

6th April 1997

Final Leicester City 1-1 Middlesbrough

12th March 1997

Semi Final 2nd Leg Middlesbrough 0-1

11th March 1997

Semi Final 2nd Leg Milton Keynes Dons 1-1 Leicester City

26th February 1997

Semi Final 1st Leg 0-2 Middlesbrough

18th February 1997

Semi Final 1st Leg Leicester City 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons

29th January 1997

Quarter Final Replay Southampton 1-2

22nd January 1997

Quarter Final 2-2 Southampton

21st January 1997

Quarter Final Ipswich Town 0-1 Leicester City

8th January 1997

Quarter Final Middlesbrough 2-1 Liverpool
Quarter Final Bolton Wanderers 0-2 Milton Keynes Dons

18th December 1996

4th Round Replay 2-1 West Ham United
4th Round Replay Southampton 3-2 Oxford United

27th November 1996

4th Round Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round Leicester City 2-0 Manchester United
4th Round Liverpool 4-2 Arsenal
4th Round Middlesbrough 3-1 Newcastle United
4th Round West Ham United 1-1

26th November 1996

4th Round Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Aston Villa
4th Round Oxford United 1-1 Southampton
4th Round Ipswich Town 1-0 Gillingham

13th November 1996

3rd Round Replay Liverpool 4-1 Charlton Athletic
3rd Round Replay Coventry City 0-1 Gillingham
3rd Round Replay Arsenal 5-2 Stoke City

12th November 1996

3rd Round Replay Lincoln City 1-3 Southampton
3rd Round Replay Luton Town 1-2 Milton Keynes Dons

5th November 1996

3rd Round Replay Oxford United 2-0 Port Vale

23rd October 1996

3rd Round Charlton Athletic 1-1 Liverpool
3rd Round Leeds United 1-2 Aston Villa
3rd Round Manchester United 2-1 Swindon Town
3rd Round Southampton 2-2 Lincoln City
3rd Round Middlesbrough 5-1 Huddersfield Town
3rd Round Newcastle United 1-0 Oldham Athletic
3rd Round Stoke City 1-1 Arsenal
3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Sunderland
3rd Round West Ham United 4-1 Nottingham Forest

22nd October 1996

3rd Round Blackburn Rovers 0-1
3rd Round Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Chelsea
3rd Round Gillingham 2-2 Coventry City
3rd Round Ipswich Town 4-1 Crystal Palace
3rd Round Port Vale 0-0 Oxford United
3rd Round Milton Keynes Dons 1-1 Luton Town
3rd Round 0-2 Leicester City

25th September 1996

2nd Round 2nd Leg Chelsea 1-3 Blackpool
2nd Round 2nd Leg Derby County 2-2 Luton Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Leicester City 2-1
2nd Round 2nd Leg Peterborough United 1-4 Southampton
2nd Round 2nd Leg Portsmouth 1-1 Milton Keynes Dons
2nd Round 2nd Leg Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Swindon Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Preston North End
2nd Round 2nd Leg West Ham United 1-0 Barnet

24th September 1996

2nd Round 2nd Leg 0-2 Leeds United
2nd Round 2nd Leg Crystal Palace 4-0 Bury
2nd Round 2nd Leg Colchester United 0-2 Huddersfield Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Carlisle United 2-2 Port Vale
2nd Round 2nd Leg Burnley 1-2 Charlton Athletic
2nd Round 2nd Leg Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Bristol City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Brentford
2nd Round 2nd Leg Birmingham City 0-1 Coventry City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Gillingham 1-0 Barnsley
2nd Round 2nd Leg 0-3 Middlesbrough
2nd Round 2nd Leg Ipswich Town 4-2 Fulham
2nd Round 2nd Leg 3-2 Everton
2nd Round 2nd Leg Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Nottingham Forest
2nd Round 2nd Leg Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Oldham Athletic
2nd Round 2nd Leg Sunderland 1-0 Watford
2nd Round 2nd Leg Sheffield United 2-5
2nd Round 2nd Leg Oxford United 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
2nd Round 2nd Leg Northampton Town 1-2 Stoke City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Manchester City 0-1 Lincoln City

18th September 1996

2nd Round 1st Leg Coventry City 1-1 Birmingham City
2nd Round 1st Leg Everton 1-1
2nd Round 1st Leg Leeds United 2-2
2nd Round 1st Leg Middlesbrough 7-0
2nd Round 1st Leg Nottingham Forest 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
2nd Round 1st Leg Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Oxford United
2nd Round 1st Leg Southampton 2-0 Peterborough United
2nd Round 1st Leg Stoke City 1-0 Northampton Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Swindon Town 1-2 Queens Park Rangers
2nd Round 1st Leg Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Portsmouth
2nd Round 1st Leg Bristol City 0-0 Bolton Wanderers
2nd Round 1st Leg Blackpool 1-4 Chelsea
2nd Round 1st Leg Barnet 1-1 West Ham United

17th September 1996

2nd Round 1st Leg Barnsley 1-1 Gillingham
2nd Round 1st Leg Brentford 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
2nd Round 1st Leg Bury 1-3 Crystal Palace
2nd Round 1st Leg Charlton Athletic 4-1 Burnley
2nd Round 1st Leg Fulham 1-1 Ipswich Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Huddersfield Town 1-1 Colchester United
2nd Round 1st Leg Lincoln City 4-1 Manchester City
2nd Round 1st Leg Luton Town 1-0 Derby County
2nd Round 1st Leg Oldham Athletic 2-2 Tranmere Rovers
2nd Round 1st Leg Port Vale 1-0 Carlisle United
2nd Round 1st Leg Preston North End 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
2nd Round 1st Leg 0-2 Leicester City
2nd Round 1st Leg 2-1 Sheffield United
2nd Round 1st Leg Watford 0-2 Sunderland

4th September 1996

1st Round 2nd Leg Birmingham City 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round 2nd Leg Bristol Rovers 2-1 Luton Town
1st Round 2nd Leg Leyton Orient 1-0 Portsmouth
1st Round 2nd Leg Norwich City 2-3 Oxford United
1st Round 2nd Leg Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Swindon Town

3rd September 1996

1st Round 2nd Leg Fulham 1-2 Southend United
1st Round 2nd Leg Crewe Alexandra 1-5 Port Vale
1st Round 2nd Leg Chesterfield 1-2
1st Round 2nd Leg 1-3 Carlisle United
1st Round 2nd Leg Cambridge United 1-1
1st Round 2nd Leg Bury 1-0
1st Round 2nd Leg Burnley 2-0 Mansfield Town
1st Round 2nd Leg Bristol City 1-0
1st Round 2nd Leg Bradford City 1-2 Sheffield United
1st Round 2nd Leg AFC Bournemouth 0-3 Ipswich Town
1st Round 2nd Leg Blackpool 2-0 Scunthorpe United
1st Round 2nd Leg Barnsley 2-0 Rochdale
1st Round 2nd Leg Barnet 2-0 Exeter City
1st Round 2nd Leg Gillingham 2-0 Swansea City
1st Round 2nd Leg Grimsby Town 0-1 Oldham Athletic
1st Round 2nd Leg 2-0 Doncaster Rovers
1st Round 2nd Leg Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Reading
1st Round 2nd Leg Wrexham 1-2 Huddersfield Town
1st Round 2nd Leg West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Colchester United
1st Round 2nd Leg Watford 2-0 Walsall
1st Round 2nd Leg Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round 2nd Leg 3-2 Hull City
1st Round 2nd Leg Rotherham United 0-1
1st Round 2nd Leg Preston North End 4-4 Wigan Athletic
1st Round 2nd Leg Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Brentford
1st Round 2nd Leg Peterborough United 2-0 Millwall
1st Round 2nd Leg Northampton Town 2-0 Cardiff City
1st Round 2nd Leg Lincoln City 3-2 Hartlepool United

21st August 1996

1st Round 1st Leg Millwall 1-0 Peterborough United
1st Round 1st Leg Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Tranmere Rovers
1st Round 1st Leg Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Birmingham City

20th August 1996

1st Round 1st Leg Mansfield Town 0-3 Burnley
1st Round 1st Leg Luton Town 3-0 Bristol Rovers
1st Round 1st Leg Ipswich Town 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
1st Round 1st Leg Hull City 2-2
1st Round 1st Leg Huddersfield Town 3-0 Wrexham
1st Round 1st Leg 3-0 Cambridge United
1st Round 1st Leg Hartlepool United 2-2 Lincoln City
1st Round 1st Leg Exeter City 0-4 Barnet
1st Round 1st Leg Doncaster Rovers 1-1
1st Round 1st Leg 1-0 Rotherham United
1st Round 1st Leg Colchester United 2-3 West Bromwich Albion
1st Round 1st Leg Carlisle United 1-0
1st Round 1st Leg Cardiff City 1-0 Northampton Town
1st Round 1st Leg 1-1 Bury
1st Round 1st Leg Oldham Athletic 0-1 Grimsby Town
1st Round 1st Leg Oxford United 1-1 Norwich City
1st Round 1st Leg Brentford 1-0 Plymouth Argyle
1st Round 1st Leg Wigan Athletic 2-3 Preston North End
1st Round 1st Leg Walsall 1-0 Watford
1st Round 1st Leg 3-3 Bristol City
1st Round 1st Leg Swindon Town 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1st Round 1st Leg Swansea City 0-1 Gillingham
1st Round 1st Leg 2-1 Chesterfield
1st Round 1st Leg Southend United 0-2 Fulham
1st Round 1st Leg Sheffield United 3-0 Bradford City
1st Round 1st Leg Scunthorpe United 2-1 Blackpool
1st Round 1st Leg Reading 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers
1st Round 1st Leg Portsmouth 2-0 Leyton Orient
1st Round 1st Leg Port Vale 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
1st Round 1st Leg Rochdale 2-1 Barnsley

Trending on the Forum