21st April 1991

Final Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Manchester United

27th February 1991

Semi Final 2nd Leg Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Chelsea

24th February 1991

Semi Final 2nd Leg Leeds United 0-1 Manchester United
Semi Final 1st Leg Chelsea 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday

10th February 1991

Semi Final 1st Leg Manchester United 2-1 Leeds United

23rd January 1991

Quarter Final Replay Tottenham Hotspur 0-3 Chelsea
Quarter Final Coventry City 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Quarter Final Replay Manchester United 3-2 Southampton

16th January 1991

Quarter Final Southampton 1-1 Manchester United
Quarter Final Leeds United 4-1 Aston Villa
Quarter Final Chelsea 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur

12th December 1990

4th Round Replay Derby County 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday

28th November 1990

4th Round Arsenal 2-6 Manchester United
4th Round Aston Villa 3-2 Middlesbrough
4th Round Coventry City 5-4 Nottingham Forest
4th Round Oxford United 1-2 Chelsea
4th Round Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Derby County

27th November 1990

4th Round Southampton 2-0 Crystal Palace
4th Round Sheffield United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Leeds United

7th November 1990

3rd Round Replay Leyton Orient 0-1 Crystal Palace

6th November 1990

3rd Round Replay Portsmouth 2-3 Chelsea
3rd Round Replay Swindon Town 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday

31st October 1990

3rd Round Aston Villa 2-0 Millwall
3rd Round Chelsea 0-0 Portsmouth
3rd Round Coventry City 3-0 Hull City
3rd Round Derby County 6-0 Sunderland
3rd Round Manchester United 3-1 Liverpool
3rd Round Oxford United 2-1 West Ham United
3rd Round Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Nottingham Forest
3rd Round Queens Park Rangers 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
3rd Round Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Swindon Town
3rd Round Leeds United 2-0 Oldham Athletic

30th October 1990

3rd Round Crystal Palace 0-0 Leyton Orient
3rd Round Ipswich Town 0-2 Southampton
3rd Round Manchester City 1-2 Arsenal
3rd Round Middlesbrough 2-0 Norwich City
3rd Round Sheffield United 2-1 Everton
3rd Round Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Bradford City

10th October 1990

2nd Round 2nd Leg Manchester City 0-0
2nd Round 2nd Leg Leeds United 3-0 Leicester City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Derby County 1-0 Carlisle United
2nd Round 2nd Leg Chelsea 4-1 Walsall
2nd Round 2nd Leg Burnley 0-1 Nottingham Forest
2nd Round 2nd Leg Bradford City 1-1 Luton Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Manchester United 2-1
2nd Round 2nd Leg Millwall 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
2nd Round 2nd Leg Milton Keynes Dons 0-2 Plymouth Argyle
2nd Round 2nd Leg Stoke City 1-2 West Ham United
2nd Round 2nd Leg Sheffield United 2-1 Northampton Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Oxford United 0-0 Port Vale
2nd Round 2nd Leg Oldham Athletic 5-2 Notts. County
2nd Round 2nd Leg Newcastle United 1-0 Middlesbrough

9th October 1990

2nd Round 2nd Leg Everton 6-0 Wrexham
2nd Round 2nd Leg Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Liverpool
2nd Round 2nd Leg Bristol City 1-6 Sunderland
2nd Round 2nd Leg Brentford 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
2nd Round 2nd Leg Bolton Wanderers 2-3 Coventry City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Rotherham United
2nd Round 2nd Leg Barnsley 0-1 Aston Villa
2nd Round 2nd Leg Arsenal 5-0
2nd Round 2nd Leg Hartlepool United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
2nd Round 2nd Leg Ipswich Town 3-0 Shrewsbury Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Hull City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Watford 0-3 Norwich City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Swindon Town 4-0
2nd Round 2nd Leg Southend United 1-2 Crystal Palace
2nd Round 2nd Leg Southampton 3-0 Rochdale
2nd Round 2nd Leg Portsmouth 3-1 Cardiff City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Peterborough United 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
2nd Round 2nd Leg Leyton Orient 1-0 Charlton Athletic

26th September 1990

2nd Round 1st Leg Nottingham Forest 4-1 Burnley
2nd Round 1st Leg Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Peterborough United
2nd Round 1st Leg Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Brentford
2nd Round 1st Leg 0-4 Manchester City
2nd Round 1st Leg Tottenham Hotspur 5-0 Hartlepool United
2nd Round 1st Leg Walsall 0-5 Chelsea
2nd Round 1st Leg West Ham United 3-0 Stoke City
2nd Round 1st Leg Norwich City 2-0 Watford
2nd Round 1st Leg Leicester City 1-0 Leeds United
2nd Round 1st Leg 1-3 Manchester United
2nd Round 1st Leg Coventry City 4-2 Bolton Wanderers
2nd Round 1st Leg Charlton Athletic 2-2 Leyton Orient
2nd Round 1st Leg Aston Villa 1-0 Barnsley

25th September 1990

2nd Round 1st Leg Liverpool 5-1 Crewe Alexandra
2nd Round 1st Leg Hull City 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
2nd Round 1st Leg 3-0 Swindon Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Crystal Palace 8-0 Southend United
2nd Round 1st Leg 0-1 Arsenal
2nd Round 1st Leg Carlisle United 1-1 Derby County
2nd Round 1st Leg Cardiff City 1-1 Portsmouth
2nd Round 1st Leg AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Millwall
2nd Round 1st Leg Luton Town 1-1 Bradford City
2nd Round 1st Leg Middlesbrough 2-0 Newcastle United
2nd Round 1st Leg Wrexham 0-5 Everton
2nd Round 1st Leg Sunderland 0-1 Bristol City
2nd Round 1st Leg Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Ipswich Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Rotherham United 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
2nd Round 1st Leg Rochdale 0-5 Southampton
2nd Round 1st Leg Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Milton Keynes Dons
2nd Round 1st Leg Notts. County 1-0 Oldham Athletic
2nd Round 1st Leg Northampton Town 0-1 Sheffield United

24th September 1990

2nd Round 1st Leg Port Vale 0-2 Oxford United

11th September 1990

1st Round 2nd Leg Hartlepool United 2-2 Chesterfield

5th September 1990

1st Round 2nd Leg Bristol City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
1st Round 2nd Leg 1-0 Brentford
1st Round 2nd Leg Lincoln City 1-0
1st Round 2nd Leg Oxford United 2-1 Reading
1st Round 2nd Leg 3-3 Rochdale

4th September 1990

1st Round 2nd Leg Cambridge United 2-1 Walsall
1st Round 2nd Leg Bury 3-2 Bradford City
1st Round 2nd Leg Burnley 0-1
1st Round 2nd Leg AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Birmingham City
1st Round 2nd Leg Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Huddersfield Town
1st Round 2nd Leg Blackpool 1-1
1st Round 2nd Leg Barnsley 0-1 Wigan Athletic
1st Round 2nd Leg Aldershot Town 2-2 Southend United
1st Round 2nd Leg Cardiff City 3-0 Mansfield Town
1st Round 2nd Leg 5-1 Preston North End
1st Round 2nd Leg Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Grimsby Town
1st Round 2nd Leg 1-1 Bristol Rovers
1st Round 2nd Leg Swansea City 0-1 Stoke City
1st Round 2nd Leg Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Gillingham
1st Round 2nd Leg Scunthorpe United 1-1 Carlisle United
1st Round 2nd Leg Rotherham United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
1st Round 2nd Leg Notts. County 1-0 Exeter City
1st Round 2nd Leg Northampton Town 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round 2nd Leg Leyton Orient 4-1 Maidstone United
1st Round 2nd Leg Wrexham 2-0

3rd September 1990

1st Round 2nd Leg Peterborough United 2-0 Fulham
1st Round 2nd Leg Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Middlesbrough

29th August 1990

1st Round 1st Leg Bradford City 2-0 Bury
1st Round 1st Leg Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Northampton Town
1st Round 1st Leg Bristol Rovers 1-2
1st Round 1st Leg Exeter City 1-1 Notts. County
1st Round 1st Leg Huddersfield Town 0-3 Bolton Wanderers
1st Round 1st Leg Maidstone United 2-2 Leyton Orient
1st Round 1st Leg Stoke City 0-0 Swansea City
1st Round 1st Leg West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Bristol City

28th August 1990

1st Round 1st Leg Gillingham 1-0 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round 1st Leg Fulham 1-2 Peterborough United
1st Round 1st Leg Doncaster Rovers 2-6 Rotherham United
1st Round 1st Leg 0-0 Blackpool
1st Round 1st Leg Chesterfield 1-2 Hartlepool United
1st Round 1st Leg Carlisle United 1-0 Scunthorpe United
1st Round 1st Leg Birmingham City 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
1st Round 1st Leg Brentford 2-0
1st Round 1st Leg Grimsby Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
1st Round 1st Leg 2-0 Lincoln City
1st Round 1st Leg Mansfield Town 1-1 Cardiff City
1st Round 1st Leg 0-1 Wrexham
1st Round 1st Leg Walsall 4-2 Cambridge United
1st Round 1st Leg Southend United 2-1 Aldershot Town
1st Round 1st Leg Rochdale 4-0
1st Round 1st Leg Reading 0-1 Oxford United
1st Round 1st Leg Preston North End 2-0
1st Round 1st Leg Middlesbrough 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
1st Round 1st Leg Wigan Athletic 0-1 Barnsley

27th August 1990

1st Round 1st Leg 0-2 Burnley

Trending on the Forum