29th April 1990

Final Nottingham Forest 1-0 Oldham Athletic

7th March 1990

Semi Final 2nd Leg West Ham United 3-0 Oldham Athletic

25th February 1990

Semi Final 2nd Leg Coventry City 0-0 Nottingham Forest

14th February 1990

Semi Final 1st Leg Oldham Athletic 6-0 West Ham United

11th February 1990

Semi Final 1st Leg Nottingham Forest 2-1 Coventry City

31st January 1990

Quarter Final 2nd Replay West Ham United 2-1 Derby County
Quarter Final Replay Oldham Athletic 2-0 Southampton

24th January 1990

Quarter Final Southampton 2-2 Oldham Athletic
Quarter Final Replay Coventry City 5-0 Sunderland
Quarter Final Replay Derby County 0-0 West Ham United
Quarter Final Replay Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Nottingham Forest

17th January 1990

Quarter Final West Ham United 1-1 Derby County
Quarter Final Sunderland 0-0 Coventry City
Quarter Final Nottingham Forest 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur

16th January 1990

4th Round Replay Southampton 4-2 Swindon Town

5th December 1989

4th Round Replay Sunderland 5-2 Exeter City

29th November 1989

4th Round Exeter City 2-2 Sunderland
4th Round Swindon Town 0-0 Southampton
4th Round Replay Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Tranmere Rovers

22nd November 1989

4th Round Derby County 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
4th Round Manchester City 0-1 Coventry City
4th Round Nottingham Forest 1-0 Everton
4th Round Oldham Athletic 3-1 Arsenal
4th Round Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
4th Round West Ham United 1-0 Milton Keynes Dons

21st November 1989

3rd Round Replay Swindon Town 2-1 Bolton Wanderers

14th November 1989

3rd Round 2nd Replay Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Swindon Town

8th November 1989

3rd Round Replay West Ham United 1-0 Aston Villa
3rd Round Replay Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Middlesbrough

7th November 1989

3rd Round Replay AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Sunderland
3rd Round Replay Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Swindon Town

1st November 1989

3rd Round Replay Nottingham Forest 5-0 Crystal Palace

25th October 1989

3rd Round Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Coventry City
3rd Round Arsenal 1-0 Liverpool
3rd Round Aston Villa 0-0 West Ham United
3rd Round Derby County 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday
3rd Round Exeter City 3-0 Blackpool
3rd Round Manchester City 3-1 Norwich City
3rd Round Manchester United 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
3rd Round Middlesbrough 1-1 Milton Keynes Dons
3rd Round Newcastle United 0-1 West Bromwich Albion
3rd Round Oldham Athletic 7-0

24th October 1989

3rd Round Crystal Palace 0-0 Nottingham Forest
3rd Round Everton 3-0 Luton Town
3rd Round Southampton 1-0 Charlton Athletic
3rd Round Sunderland 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
3rd Round Swindon Town 3-3 Bolton Wanderers

23rd October 1989

3rd Round Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Millwall

4th October 1989

2nd Round 2nd Leg Bradford City 3-5 West Bromwich Albion
2nd Round 2nd Leg Coventry City 3-0 Grimsby Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Derby County 5-0 Cambridge United
2nd Round 2nd Leg 0-1 Charlton Athletic
2nd Round 2nd Leg Leicester City 2-3 Crystal Palace
2nd Round 2nd Leg Manchester City 4-1 Brentford
2nd Round 2nd Leg Newcastle United 4-0 Reading
2nd Round 2nd Leg 3-2 Chelsea
2nd Round 2nd Leg Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Aston Villa
2nd Round 2nd Leg Milton Keynes Dons 3-0 Port Vale
2nd Round 2nd Leg Wigan Athletic 0-3 Liverpool
2nd Round 2nd Leg West Ham United 1-1 Birmingham City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Southend United 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur

3rd October 1989

2nd Round 2nd Leg Huddersfield Town 3-3 Nottingham Forest
2nd Round 2nd Leg 0-1 Middlesbrough
2nd Round 2nd Leg Fulham 0-3 Sunderland
2nd Round 2nd Leg Everton 2-2 Leyton Orient
2nd Round 2nd Leg AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
2nd Round 2nd Leg Blackpool 1-1 Barnsley
2nd Round 2nd Leg Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Exeter City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Aldershot Town 0-8 Sheffield Wednesday
2nd Round 2nd Leg Leeds United 1-2 Oldham Athletic
2nd Round 2nd Leg Luton Town 7-2 Mansfield Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Watford 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
2nd Round 2nd Leg Swindon Town 3-1 Shrewsbury Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Ipswich Town
2nd Round 2nd Leg Southampton 2-0
2nd Round 2nd Leg Rotherham United 0-2 Norwich City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Plymouth Argyle 1-6 Arsenal
2nd Round 2nd Leg Millwall 2-0 Stoke City
2nd Round 2nd Leg Manchester United 0-0 Portsmouth

2nd October 1989

2nd Round 2nd Leg 0-0 Queens Park Rangers

20th September 1989

2nd Round 1st Leg 0-1 Southampton
2nd Round 1st Leg West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Bradford City
2nd Round 1st Leg Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Southend United
2nd Round 1st Leg Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Aldershot Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Queens Park Rangers 2-1
2nd Round 1st Leg Aston Villa 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
2nd Round 1st Leg Charlton Athletic 3-1
2nd Round 1st Leg Exeter City 3-0 Blackburn Rovers
2nd Round 1st Leg Middlesbrough 4-0
2nd Round 1st Leg Norwich City 1-1 Rotherham United
2nd Round 1st Leg Nottingham Forest 1-1 Huddersfield Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Portsmouth 2-3 Manchester United

19th September 1989

2nd Round 1st Leg Crewe Alexandra 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
2nd Round 1st Leg Cambridge United 2-1 Derby County
2nd Round 1st Leg Chelsea 1-1
2nd Round 1st Leg Brentford 2-1 Manchester City
2nd Round 1st Leg Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Watford
2nd Round 1st Leg Birmingham City 1-2 West Ham United
2nd Round 1st Leg Barnsley 1-1 Blackpool
2nd Round 1st Leg Arsenal 2-0 Plymouth Argyle
2nd Round 1st Leg Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City
2nd Round 1st Leg Grimsby Town 3-1 Coventry City
2nd Round 1st Leg Ipswich Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers
2nd Round 1st Leg Sunderland 1-1 Fulham
2nd Round 1st Leg Stoke City 1-0 Millwall
2nd Round 1st Leg Shrewsbury Town 0-3 Swindon Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Reading 3-1 Newcastle United
2nd Round 1st Leg Oldham Athletic 2-1 Leeds United
2nd Round 1st Leg Mansfield Town 3-4 Luton Town
2nd Round 1st Leg Liverpool 5-2 Wigan Athletic
2nd Round 1st Leg Leyton Orient 0-2 Everton

18th September 1989

2nd Round 1st Leg Port Vale 1-2 Milton Keynes Dons

5th September 1989

1st Round 2nd Leg Northampton Town 0-2 Mansfield Town

30th August 1989

1st Round 2nd Leg 3-0
1st Round 2nd Leg Lincoln City 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1st Round 2nd Leg Maidstone United 0-1 Cambridge United
1st Round 2nd Leg Oxford United 3-5 Fulham

29th August 1989

1st Round 2nd Leg Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Huddersfield Town
1st Round 2nd Leg Chesterfield 1-1 Birmingham City
1st Round 2nd Leg 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
1st Round 2nd Leg Carlisle United 1-0
1st Round 2nd Leg Bury 1-1
1st Round 2nd Leg Burnley 0-1 Blackpool
1st Round 2nd Leg Brentford 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st Round 2nd Leg Bolton Wanderers 5-1 Rochdale
1st Round 2nd Leg Aldershot Town 6-2 Peterborough United
1st Round 2nd Leg Portsmouth 2-0 Bristol Rovers
1st Round 2nd Leg Grimsby Town 2-0 Hull City
1st Round 2nd Leg Leyton Orient 3-0 Gillingham
1st Round 2nd Leg Notts. County 3-1 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round 2nd Leg Wigan Athletic 5-0 Wrexham
1st Round 2nd Leg Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Preston North End
1st Round 2nd Leg Swansea City 1-1 Exeter City
1st Round 2nd Leg Southend United 2-1 Colchester United
1st Round 2nd Leg Scunthorpe United 1-1
1st Round 2nd Leg Rotherham United 1-0 Sheffield United
1st Round 2nd Leg Reading 2-2 Bristol City
1st Round 2nd Leg 4-1 Hartlepool United
1st Round 2nd Leg Plymouth Argyle 0-2 Cardiff City

28th August 1989

1st Round 2nd Leg Port Vale 1-0 Walsall

23rd August 1989

1st Round 1st Leg Brighton & Hove Albion 0-3 Brentford
1st Round 1st Leg Bristol Rovers 1-0 Portsmouth
1st Round 1st Leg Exeter City 3-0 Swansea City
1st Round 1st Leg Fulham 0-1 Oxford United
1st Round 1st Leg Hartlepool United 3-3
1st Round 1st Leg Peterborough United 2-0 Aldershot Town
1st Round 1st Leg 2-0 Scunthorpe United

22nd August 1989

1st Round 1st Leg 3-1 Carlisle United
1st Round 1st Leg Gillingham 1-4 Leyton Orient
1st Round 1st Leg Crewe Alexandra 4-0
1st Round 1st Leg Colchester United 3-4 Southend United
1st Round 1st Leg Cardiff City 0-3 Plymouth Argyle
1st Round 1st Leg Cambridge United 3-1 Maidstone United
1st Round 1st Leg Bristol City 2-3 Reading
1st Round 1st Leg Blackpool 2-2 Burnley
1st Round 1st Leg Birmingham City 2-1 Chesterfield
1st Round 1st Leg Huddersfield Town 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
1st Round 1st Leg Hull City 1-0 Grimsby Town
1st Round 1st Leg Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Lincoln City
1st Round 1st Leg Walsall 1-2 Port Vale
1st Round 1st Leg 0-1
1st Round 1st Leg Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Notts. County
1st Round 1st Leg Sheffield United 1-1 Rotherham United
1st Round 1st Leg Rochdale 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
1st Round 1st Leg Preston North End 3-4 Tranmere Rovers
1st Round 1st Leg Mansfield Town 1-1 Northampton Town
1st Round 1st Leg Wrexham 0-0 Wigan Athletic

21st August 1989

1st Round 1st Leg 1-0 Bury

Trending on the Forum