22nd April 2001

Final Port Vale 2-1 Brentford

20th March 2001

Southern Section Final 2nd Leg Brentford 2-1 Southend United
Northern Section Final 2nd Leg Port Vale 0-0 Lincoln City

13th March 2001

Southern Section Final 1st Leg Southend United 1-2 Brentford
Northern Section Final 1st Leg Lincoln City 0-2 Port Vale

5th March 2001

Northern Section Semi-Final Port Vale 2-1 Stoke City

14th February 2001

Southern Section Semi-Final Swansea City 2-3 Brentford

13th February 2001

Southern Section Semi-Final Southend United 2-1 Swindon Town
Northern Section Semi-Final Lincoln City 4-1 Chesterfield

7th February 2001

Northern Section Quarter-Final Stoke City 4-0 Walsall

6th February 2001

Northern Section Quarter-Final Port Vale 4-0

30th January 2001

Southern Section Quarter-Final Southend United 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Southern Section Quarter-Final Barnet 1-2 Brentford
Southern Section Quarter-Final Swansea City 1-0 Reading
Southern Section Quarter-Final Swindon Town 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Northern Section Quarter-Final Lincoln City 1-0
Northern Section Quarter-Final Bury 0-3 Chesterfield
Northern Section 2nd Round Port Vale 2-0 Chester
Northern Section 2nd Round Walsall 2-1 Wigan Athletic

16th January 2001

Northern Section 2nd Round 2-0 Shrewsbury Town

10th January 2001

Northern Section 2nd Round Bury 2-0

9th January 2001

Southern Section 2nd Round 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Southern Section 2nd Round Bristol Rovers 3-0 Plymouth Argyle
Southern Section 2nd Round Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Brentford
Southern Section 2nd Round AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Swansea City
Southern Section 2nd Round Peterborough United 1-3 Barnet
Southern Section 2nd Round Southend United 3-1 Cambridge United
Southern Section 2nd Round Millwall 0-0 Swindon Town
Southern Section 2nd Round 1-2 Reading
Northern Section 2nd Round Lincoln City 3-1 Blackpool
Northern Section 1st Round York City 0-4
Northern Section 1st Round Oldham Athletic 2-3 Wigan Athletic
Northern Section 1st Round Port Vale 3-0 Notts. County
Northern Section 2nd Round 3-1 Doncaster Rovers
Northern Section 2nd Round 2-3 Stoke City
Northern Section 2nd Round Chesterfield 4-1 Macclesfield Town

19th December 2000

Southern Section 1st Round 4-0 Yeovil Town

12th December 2000

Northern Section 1st Round 2-1 Carlisle United

11th December 2000

Northern Section 1st Round 3-2 Scunthorpe United

9th December 2000

Southern Section 1st Round Torquay United 0-2 Bristol Rovers
Northern Section 1st Round Bury 2-1 Mansfield Town
Northern Section 1st Round Wrexham 0-1

6th December 2000

Northern Section 1st Round Stoke City 3-0

5th December 2000

Northern Section 1st Round Rotherham United 3-4 Chesterfield
Southern Section 1st Round Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Cardiff City
Northern Section 1st Round Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Rochdale
Southern Section 1st Round AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Dover Athletic
Southern Section 1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Exeter City
Southern Section 1st Round Southend United 2-0 Cheltenham Town
Southern Section 1st Round Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Bristol City
Southern Section 1st Round Peterborough United 1-0 Luton Town
Southern Section 1st Round Millwall 4-1 Northampton Town
Southern Section 1st Round Cambridge United 2-0 Colchester United
Southern Section 1st Round Brentford 4-1 Oxford United
Northern Section 1st Round Chester 1-0 Hull City

28th November 2000

Northern Section 1st Round Lincoln City 3-2 Morecambe
Southern Section 1st Round Barnet 2-0

Trending on the Forum