20th February 2013

Southern Section Final 2nd Leg Southend United 2-2 Leyton Orient
Northern Section Final 2nd Leg Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Coventry City

5th February 2013

Northern Section Final 1st Leg Coventry City 0-3 Crewe Alexandra
Southern Section Final 1st Leg Leyton Orient 0-1 Southend United

15th January 2013

Northern Section Semi-Final Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Bradford City

10th January 2013

Northern Section Semi-Final Coventry City 3-2 Preston North End

8th January 2013

Southern Section Semi-Final Leyton Orient 1-0 Yeovil Town
Southern Section Semi-Final Oxford United 3-3 Southend United

18th December 2012

Northern Section Quarter-Final Bury 3-3 Preston North End

5th December 2012

Southern Section Quarter-Final Northampton Town 0-3 Leyton Orient

4th December 2012

Northern Section Quarter-Final Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Southern Section Quarter-Final Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Oxford United
Northern Section Quarter-Final Port Vale 0-2 Bradford City
Southern Section Quarter-Final Yeovil Town 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Northern Section Quarter-Final Coventry City 1-1 Sheffield United
Southern Section Quarter-Final Southend United 2-1 Brentford

17th October 2012

Northern Section 2nd Round Notts. County 1-4 Sheffield United

16th October 2012

Southern Section 2nd Round Torquay United 2-2 Yeovil Town

9th October 2012

Southern Section 2nd Round Portsmouth 1-3 Wycombe Wanderers
Southern Section 2nd Round Cheltenham Town 2-4 Oxford United
Northern Section 2nd Round Morecambe 2-4 Preston North End
Northern Section 2nd Round Walsall 2-2 Port Vale
Northern Section 2nd Round Rochdale 1-1 Bury
Northern Section 2nd Round Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Chesterfield
Southern Section 2nd Round Northampton Town 2-1 Colchester United
Northern Section 2nd Round Hartlepool United 0-0 Bradford City
Northern Section 2nd Round York City 0-4 Coventry City
Southern Section 2nd Round Brentford 1-0 Crawley Town
Northern Section 2nd Round Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Crewe Alexandra
Southern Section 2nd Round Southend United 2-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Southern Section 2nd Round Leyton Orient 1-0 Barnet
Southern Section 2nd Round Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Aldershot Town

5th September 2012

Southern Section 1st Round Oxford United 1-0 Swindon Town

4th September 2012

Southern Section 1st Round Northampton Town 1-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Northern Section 1st Round Port Vale 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Southern Section 1st Round Portsmouth 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Southern Section 1st Round Bristol Rovers 0-3 Yeovil Town
Northern Section 1st Round Rotherham United 0-1 York City
Southern Section 1st Round Crawley Town 3-2 Gillingham
Southern Section 1st Round Dagenham & Redbridge 3-2 Stevenage
Northern Section 1st Round Coventry City 0-0 Burton Albion
Southern Section 1st Round Exeter City 0-0 Aldershot Town
Northern Section 1st Round Scunthorpe United 1-2 Notts. County
Northern Section 1st Round Carlisle United 1-1 Preston North End
Northern Section 1st Round Chesterfield 2-1 Oldham Athletic
Northern Section 1st Round Rochdale 2-2 Fleetwood Town
Northern Section 1st Round Accrington Stanley 0-2 Morecambe
Southern Section 1st Round Southend United 2-1 AFC Wimbledon