2nd April 2006

Final Carlisle United 1-2 Swansea City

14th March 2006

Southern Section Final 2nd Leg Colchester United 1-2 Swansea City

7th March 2006

Southern Section Final 1st Leg Swansea City 1-0 Colchester United
Northern Section Final 2nd Leg Macclesfield Town 3-2 Carlisle United

21st February 2006

Northern Section Final 1st Leg Carlisle United 2-1 Macclesfield Town

24th January 2006

Northern Section Semi-Final Carlisle United 1-0
Northern Section Semi-Final Macclesfield Town 2-0
Southern Section Semi-Final Cheltenham Town 0-1 Colchester United
Southern Section Semi-Final Swansea City 2-2 Walsall

20th December 2005

Southern Section Quarter-Final Milton Keynes Dons 1-2 Colchester United
Southern Section Quarter-Final Cheltenham Town 2-1 Oxford United
Southern Section Quarter-Final Walsall 3-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Northern Section Quarter-Final 2-1 Bradford City
Northern Section Quarter-Final Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Carlisle United
Northern Section Quarter-Final 2-0 Scunthorpe United

13th December 2005

Northern Section Quarter-Final Macclesfield Town 4-2 Cambridge United
Southern Section Quarter-Final Swansea City 3-1 Peterborough United
Northern Section 2nd Round 1-3 Scunthorpe United

28th November 2005

Southern Section 2nd Round 1-5 Cheltenham Town

23rd November 2005

Northern Section 2nd Round 0-3
Southern Section 2nd Round Colchester United 3-2 Northampton Town
Southern Section 2nd Round Oxford United 1-0 Leyton Orient

22nd November 2005

Northern Section 2nd Round Morecambe 0-1 Bradford City
Northern Section 2nd Round Rotherham United 1-2 Macclesfield Town
Northern Section 2nd Round Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Rochdale
Southern Section 2nd Round Barnet 0-3 Milton Keynes Dons
Southern Section 2nd Round Gillingham 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Southern Section 2nd Round Swansea City 4-0
Southern Section 2nd Round Walsall 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Northern Section 2nd Round 2-1 Port Vale
Southern Section 2nd Round Peterborough United 2-1 Swindon Town
Northern Section 2nd Round Carlisle United 2-1 Blackpool
Northern Section 2nd Round Cambridge United 3-2 Doncaster Rovers

19th October 2005

Northern Section 1st Round 2-1 Huddersfield Town

18th October 2005

Northern Section 1st Round Macclesfield Town 2-0 Chesterfield
Northern Section 1st Round Scunthorpe United 1-0 Hartlepool United
Northern Section 1st Round Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Lincoln City
Northern Section 1st Round 6-1 Bury
Northern Section 1st Round Grimsby Town 1-1 Morecambe
Northern Section 1st Round Oldham Athletic 1-1 Carlisle United
Northern Section 1st Round 2-1
Northern Section 1st Round Mansfield Town 0-1
Northern Section 1st Round Blackpool 4-3 Wrexham
Northern Section 1st Round Cambridge United 3-0
Northern Section 1st Round Barnsley 2-5 Doncaster Rovers
Northern Section 1st Round Rochdale 3-1
Southern Section 1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Southern Section 1st Round Milton Keynes Dons 3-2 Exeter City
Southern Section 1st Round 3-2 Nottingham Forest
Southern Section 1st Round 1-0 Southend United
Southern Section 1st Round Barnet 3-2 Bristol City
Southern Section 1st Round Northampton Town 5-2 Notts. County
Southern Section 1st Round Gillingham 2-0 Crawley Town
Southern Section 1st Round AFC Bournemouth 4-1 Aldershot Town
Southern Section 1st Round 1-3 Swansea City
Southern Section 1st Round Swindon Town 2-0 Stevenage
Southern Section 1st Round Leyton Orient 2-0 Yeovil Town
Southern Section 1st Round Brentford 1-1 Oxford United
Southern Section 1st Round Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Cheltenham Town
Southern Section 1st Round Peterborough United 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Northern Section 1st Round Rotherham United 3-3 Accrington Stanley

Trending on the Forum