28th March 2010

Final Carlisle United 1-4 Southampton

9th February 2010

Southern Section Final 2nd Leg Southampton 3-1 Milton Keynes Dons
Northern Section Final 2nd Leg Carlisle United 2-3 Leeds United

20th January 2010

Southern Section Final 1st Leg Milton Keynes Dons 0-1 Southampton

19th January 2010

Northern Section Final 1st Leg Leeds United 1-2 Carlisle United

15th December 2009

Northern Section Semi-Final Carlisle United 3-0 Bradford City
Southern Section Semi-Final Southampton 2-2 Norwich City
Southern Section Semi-Final 1-4 Milton Keynes Dons
Northern Section Semi-Final Leeds United 2-0 Accrington Stanley

11th November 2009

Southern Section Quarter-Final Southampton 2-1 Charlton Athletic

10th November 2009

Northern Section Quarter-Final Leeds United 3-1 Grimsby Town
Northern Section Quarter-Final Bradford City 2-2 Port Vale
Northern Section Quarter-Final Chesterfield 1-3 Carlisle United
Southern Section Quarter-Final 1-1
Southern Section Quarter-Final Swindon Town 0-0 Norwich City
Northern Section Quarter-Final Accrington Stanley 3-2 Bury
Southern Section Quarter-Final Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Northampton Town

20th October 2009

Northern Section 2nd Round Accrington Stanley 2-0 Shrewsbury Town

6th October 2009

Southern Section 2nd Round Southampton 2-2 Torquay United
Southern Section 2nd Round 2-2 Aldershot Town
Southern Section 2nd Round Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 Southend United
Southern Section 2nd Round 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southern Section 2nd Round Charlton Athletic 4-1 Barnet
Southern Section 2nd Round Gillingham 0-1 Norwich City
Southern Section 2nd Round Northampton Town 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Southern Section 2nd Round Exeter City 1-1 Swindon Town
Northern Section 2nd Round 0-2 Grimsby Town
Northern Section 2nd Round Bury 2-1 Tranmere Rovers
Northern Section 2nd Round Carlisle United 4-2 Macclesfield Town
Northern Section 2nd Round Port Vale 3-1
Northern Section 2nd Round Bradford City 2-2 Notts. County
Northern Section 2nd Round Leeds United 2-1
Northern Section 2nd Round Chesterfield 3-3 Huddersfield Town

1st September 2009

Northern Section 1st Round Rochdale 1-2 Bradford City
Northern Section 1st Round Rotherham United 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Northern Section 1st Round Oldham Athletic 1-2 Accrington Stanley
Northern Section 1st Round Morecambe 2-2 Carlisle United
Northern Section 1st Round 1-0 Lincoln City
Northern Section 1st Round Crewe Alexandra 1-4
Northern Section 1st Round Walsall 0-0 Bury
Southern Section 1st Round Barnet 2-0 Millwall
Southern Section 1st Round AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Yeovil Town
Southern Section 1st Round Cheltenham Town 1-3 Torquay United
Southern Section 1st Round Gillingham 1-1 Colchester United
Southern Section 1st Round 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Southern Section 1st Round Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Southern Section 1st Round Norwich City 1-0 Brentford
Southern Section 1st Round Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Northampton Town
Northern Section 1st Round Burton Albion 1-5 Chesterfield

Trending on the Forum