3rd February 2013

5th Round Dundee 5-1 Greenock Morton
5th Round Raith Rovers 0-3 Celtic
5th Round Hibernian 1-0 Aberdeen

2nd February 2013

5th Round Falkirk 4-1 Forfar Athletic
5th Round St. Mirren 2-0 St. Johnstone
5th Round Kilmarnock 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
5th Round Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 Hamilton Academical
5th Round Dundee United 3-0 Rangers

17th December 2012

4th Round Cowdenbeath 0-3 St. Johnstone
4th Round Dumbarton 1-3 Hamilton Academical
4th Round Replay Greenock Morton 6-0

12th December 2012

4th Round Replay 0-1 Celtic

11th December 2012

4th Round Replay Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Ross County
4th Round Replay Motherwell 1-2 Aberdeen

2nd December 2012

4th Round Hibernian 1-0 Heart of Midlothian
4th Round Rangers 3-0 Elgin City

1st December 2012

4th Round Kilmarnock 2-1 Queen of the South
4th Round Livingston 0-2 Dundee
4th Round Partick Thistle 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic
4th Round Celtic 1-1
4th Round Aberdeen 1-1 Motherwell
4th Round Stranraer 0-5 Dundee United
4th Round 1-1 Greenock Morton
4th Round Stenhousemuir 0-1 Falkirk
4th Round Raith Rovers 2-1
4th Round Forfar Athletic 2-1 Ayr United
4th Round Ross County 3-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
4th Round St. Mirren 2-0 Brechin City

13th November 2012

3rd Round Replay Raith Rovers 4-3 Airdrie United
3rd Round Replay Berwick Rangers 2-5 Stenhousemuir
3rd Round Replay Greenock Morton 3-0 Albion Rovers

10th November 2012

3rd Round Replay 0-6 Brechin City
3rd Round Replay 3-1
3rd Round Replay 2-3 Forfar Athletic
3rd Round Replay Queen's Park 0-4 Stranraer

3rd November 2012

3rd Round Cowdenbeath 8-1
3rd Round Dumbarton 4-1 East Stirlingshire
3rd Round 0-2 Queen of the South
3rd Round Elgin City 5-1
3rd Round Forfar Athletic 3-3
3rd Round 3-3
3rd Round Partick Thistle 2-1
3rd Round Rangers 7-0 Alloa Athletic
3rd Round Stenhousemuir 1-1 Berwick Rangers
3rd Round Stirling Albion 0-1
3rd Round 0-1
3rd Round Brechin City 2-2
3rd Round Stranraer 1-1 Queen's Park
3rd Round Airdrie United 2-2 Raith Rovers
3rd Round Albion Rovers 1-1 Greenock Morton
3rd Round Ayr United 2-1

6th October 2012

2nd Round Replay 3-2 Clyde
2nd Round Replay 5-1
2nd Round Replay Annan Athletic 1-2

29th September 2012

2nd Round 0-0 Annan Athletic
2nd Round Montrose 1-3
2nd Round 1-2
2nd Round 4-2
2nd Round 0-1 Rangers
2nd Round 1-2 East Stirlingshire
2nd Round 7-0
2nd Round Berwick Rangers 1-0
2nd Round 1-1
2nd Round 4-3
2nd Round 3-2 Peterhead
2nd Round Elgin City 3-1
2nd Round 0-5 Stirling Albion
2nd Round Queen's Park 3-0
2nd Round Clyde 3-3
2nd Round 0-1

1st September 2012

1st Round Replay 0-4
1st Round Replay 0-2
1st Round Replay 4-1

25th August 2012

1st Round 0-1
1st Round 2-1
1st Round 2-2
1st Round 1-1
1st Round 4-0
1st Round 1-2
1st Round 4-0
1st Round 0-2
1st Round 2-1
1st Round 2-4
1st Round 6-1
1st Round 1-4
1st Round 0-2
1st Round 3-2
1st Round 0-0
1st Round 2-4
1st Round 4-0
1st Round 0-2

4th August 2012

Preliminary Round 1-3
Preliminary Round 0-1