3rd February 2013

5th Round Hibernian 1-0 Aberdeen
5th Round Raith Rovers 0-3 Celtic
5th Round Dundee 5-1 Greenock Morton

2nd February 2013

5th Round St. Mirren 2-0 St. Johnstone
5th Round Falkirk 4-1 Forfar Athletic
5th Round Kilmarnock 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
5th Round Dundee United 3-0 Rangers
5th Round Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 Hamilton Academical

17th December 2012

4th Round Replay Greenock Morton 6-0 Turriff United
4th Round Dumbarton 1-3 Hamilton Academical
4th Round Cowdenbeath 0-3 St. Johnstone

12th December 2012

4th Round Replay Arbroath 0-1 Celtic

11th December 2012

4th Round Replay Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Ross County
4th Round Replay Motherwell 1-2 Aberdeen

2nd December 2012

4th Round Hibernian 1-0 Heart of Midlothian
4th Round Rangers 3-0 Elgin City

1st December 2012

4th Round Turriff United 1-1 Greenock Morton
4th Round Ross County 3-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
4th Round Celtic 1-1 Arbroath
4th Round Forfar Athletic 2-1 Ayr United
4th Round Partick Thistle 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic
4th Round St. Mirren 2-0 Brechin City
4th Round Aberdeen 1-1 Motherwell
4th Round Stenhousemuir 0-1 Falkirk
4th Round Stranraer 0-5 Dundee United
4th Round Livingston 0-2 Dundee
4th Round Raith Rovers 2-1 Deveronvale
4th Round Kilmarnock 2-1 Queen of the South

13th November 2012

3rd Round Replay Berwick Rangers 2-5 Stenhousemuir
3rd Round Replay Greenock Morton 3-0 Albion Rovers
3rd Round Replay Raith Rovers 4-3 Airdrie United

10th November 2012

3rd Round Replay Queen's Park 0-4 Stranraer
3rd Round Replay Arbroath 3-1 Inverurie Loco Works
3rd Round Replay Nairn County 2-3 Forfar Athletic
3rd Round Replay Bonnyrigg Rose 0-6 Brechin City

3rd November 2012

3rd Round Albion Rovers 1-1 Greenock Morton
3rd Round Partick Thistle 2-1 Cove Rangers
3rd Round Stirling Albion 0-1 Deveronvale
3rd Round Inverurie Loco Works 3-3 Arbroath
3rd Round Stenhousemuir 1-1 Berwick Rangers
3rd Round Elgin City 5-1 East Fife
3rd Round Dumbarton 4-1 East Stirlingshire
3rd Round Forfar Athletic 3-3 Nairn County
3rd Round Airdrie United 2-2 Raith Rovers
3rd Round Stranraer 1-1 Queen's Park
3rd Round Cowdenbeath 8-1 Vale of Leithen
3rd Round Edinburgh City 0-2 Queen of the South
3rd Round Brechin City 2-2 Bonnyrigg Rose
3rd Round Buckie Thistle 0-1 Turriff United
3rd Round Rangers 7-0 Alloa Athletic
3rd Round Ayr United 2-1 Clachnacuddin

6th October 2012

2nd Round Replay Vale of Leithen 5-1 Selkirk
2nd Round Replay Annan Athletic 1-2 Buckie Thistle
2nd Round Replay Nairn County 3-2 Clyde

29th September 2012

2nd Round Deveronvale 3-2 Peterhead
2nd Round Clyde 3-3 Nairn County
2nd Round Selkirk 1-1 Vale of Leithen
2nd Round Elgin City 3-1 St. Cuthbert Wanderers
2nd Round Queen's Park 3-0 Irvine Meadow
2nd Round Montrose 1-3 Edinburgh City
2nd Round Cove Rangers 7-0 Golspie Sutherland
2nd Round Berwick Rangers 1-0 Wick Academy
2nd Round Fraserburgh 1-2 East Stirlingshire
2nd Round Buckie Thistle 0-0 Annan Athletic
2nd Round Forres Mechanics 0-1 Rangers
2nd Round Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Turriff United
2nd Round Dalbeattie Star 0-5 Stirling Albion
2nd Round Clachnacuddin 4-2 Formartine United
2nd Round Inverurie Loco Works 4-3 Huntly
2nd Round Stirling University 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose

1st September 2012

1st Round Replay Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-2 Huntly
1st Round Replay Edinburgh City 4-1 Shotts Bon Accord
1st Round Replay Rothes 0-4 Buckie Thistle

25th August 2012

1st Round Huntly 2-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1st Round Hawick Royal Albert 2-4 Golspie Sutherland
1st Round Civil Service Strollers 4-0 Newton Stewart
1st Round Edinburgh University 1-2 St. Cuthbert Wanderers
1st Round Shotts Bon Accord 1-1 Edinburgh City
1st Round Formartine United 3-2 Brora Rangers
1st Round Irvine Meadow 4-0 Gala Fairydean
1st Round Whitehill Welfare 2-4 Inverurie Loco Works
1st Round Preston Athletic 0-2 Nairn County
1st Round Fraserburgh 4-0 Coldstream
1st Round Buckie Thistle 0-0 Rothes
1st Round Glasgow University 0-2 Selkirk
1st Round Clachnacuddin 2-1 Lossiemouth
1st Round Threave Rovers 0-1 Vale of Leithen
1st Round Bonnyrigg Rose 2-1 Girvan
1st Round Spartans 0-2 Wick Academy
1st Round Turriff United 6-1 Burntisland Shipyard
1st Round Hermes 1-4 Deveronvale

4th August 2012

Preliminary Round Fort William 1-3 Preston Athletic
Preliminary Round Keith 0-1 St. Cuthbert Wanderers